Election Results




SUMMARY REPORT NOVEMBER 8, 2011 ELECTION OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/11 SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
RUN TIME:03:23 PM

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 35) . . . . . 35 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 50,274
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 8,184
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 16.28

MAYOR CORUNNA CITY
Vote for not more than 1
Charles Kerridge . . . . . . . . 291 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

MAYOR LAINGSBURG CITY
Vote for not more than 1
Micheal Culpepper. . . . . . . . 180 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA CITY
Vote for not more than 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00

CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA CITY
Vote for not more than 1
Judith M. Horton . . . . . . . . 219 71.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 88 28.66

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3 CORUNNA CITY
Vote for not more than 1
Homer E. Bennett II . . . . . . . 251 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO CITY
Vote for not more than 4
Lori Bailey. . . . . . . . . . 892 18.41
Jamie Clark. . . . . . . . . . 512 10.57
Mike Cline . . . . . . . . . . 406 8.38
Richard E. Crutts, Sr. . . . . . . 602 12.43
Christopher T. Eveleth . . . . . . 728 15.03
Burton Fox . . . . . . . . . . 687 14.18
Ben Frederick . . . . . . . . . 1,018 21.01
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

CITY COUNCIL LAINGSBURG CITY
Vote for not more than 3
Alan Ducastel . . . . . . . . . 61 11.36
Brian Fredline. . . . . . . . . 129 24.02
David Hartman . . . . . . . . . 102 18.99
David Rhodabeck . . . . . . . . 75 13.97
Lawrence C. Sparkes . . . . . . . 170 31.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

CITY COUNCIL CITY OF DURAND 1
Vote for not more than 2
Brian J. Boggs. . . . . . . . . 95 50.53
Deborah Doyle . . . . . . . . . 93 49.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

CITY COUNCIL CITY OF DURAND 2
Vote for not more than 2
Kenneth D. McDonough, Jr. . . . . . 167 72.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 63 27.39

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE DURAND CITY
Vote for not more than 1
Jeffrey S. Brands. . . . . . . . 262 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
Vote for not more than 3
Samuel Burwell. . . . . . . . . 439 16.41
Tod L. Ehl . . . . . . . . . . 547 20.45
Erwin J. Lenneman. . . . . . . . 595 22.24
Janice Ray . . . . . . . . . . 572 21.38
Maureen Stanley . . . . . . . . 522 19.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
Vote for not more than 2
Kasey J. Fiebernitz . . . . . . . 576 31.74
Lanney Passmore . . . . . . . . 384 21.16
Xak Zdunic . . . . . . . . . . 855 47.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
Vote for not more than 2
Rebecka Butcher . . . . . . . . 74 42.29
Kevin Fesler . . . . . . . . . 27 15.43
Scott Kohagen . . . . . . . . . 74 42.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
Vote for not more than 4
Randy J. Farrow . . . . . . . . 172 52.60
Joe Grigas . . . . . . . . . . 155 47.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
Vote for not more than 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 98 100.00

BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
Vote for not more than 2
Tom Dodak . . . . . . . . . . 73 40.78
Julie Keck . . . . . . . . . . 64 35.75
Kathy Wasmiller . . . . . . . . 42 23.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Perry Police Prop PERRY CITY
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 45.25
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 54.75

Sata Prop - City of Corunna CORUNNA CITY
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 73.50
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 26.50

Perry Detachment PERRY TOWNSHIP
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 92.00
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 8.00

Perry Detachment - City PERRY CITY
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 49.77
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 50.23

Byron School Prop BYRON AREA
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 578 31.72
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,244 68.28

OVID ELSIE SCHOOLS OVID ELSIE AREA
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 36.16
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 63.84

OVID - ELSIE SCHOOLS OVID ELSIE AREA
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 47.29
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 52.71

Chesaning Schools Prop CHESANING UNION
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 41.67
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 58.33

SAGINAW ISD SAGINAW INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 44 37.61
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 62.39

Laingsburg School Prop LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 472 57.07
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 42.93

RR District Library RIVER RAPIDS DISTRICT LIBRARY
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 14.24
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 85.76

Shiawassee County District Library
Vote for not more than 1
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,517 64.64
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 830 35.36