Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT        NOVEMBER 4, 2008                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 AM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 36) .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    52,970
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,711
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             69.31

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,162   44.26
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,483   53.75
           Green Party.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .40
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .       106     .76
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        72     .52
           Natural Law Party (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .        42     .30

          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,268   44.67
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,397   53.27
           Cynthia McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .23
           Chuck Baldwin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133     .37
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169     .46
           Ralph Nader (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jack Hoogendyk, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .    13,107   37.01
           Carl Levin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,872   58.94
           Harley G. Mikkelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358    1.01
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       310     .88
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600    1.69
           Doug Dern (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,090   59.98
           Andrew D. Concannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     6,950   37.59
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257    1.39
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,964   58.95
           Robert D. Alexander (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     6,382   37.76
           Aaron Stuttman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155     .92
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       235    1.39
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       167     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,008   53.65
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,299   43.18
           James Gould (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,123    3.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Scott Jenkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,938   22.74
           Richard Zeile (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,938   19.48
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,400   25.13
           Kathleen Straus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,353   25.05
           Dwain Reynolds III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596     .97
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,626    2.65
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       724    1.18
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064    1.74
           Jeff A. Steinport (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       643    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,375   24.08
           John G. LaFond (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,937   20.00
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    13,763   23.06
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,185   25.44
           Ellis Boal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       672    1.13
           Richard Ryskamp (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       810    1.36
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902    1.51
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       999    1.67
           Kerry L. Morgan (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,053    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lisa Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,466   22.19
           George Scott Romney (REP) .  .  .  .  .    14,266   23.51
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,131   24.94
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,790   22.73
           Therese Marie Storm .  .  .  .  .  .  .       733    1.21
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       882    1.45
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .       871    1.44
           David A. Brown (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       891    1.47
           Joseph Rosenquist (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       645    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Torion J. Bridges (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    12,230   21.05
           Danialle Karmanos (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    13,017   22.41
           Paul Massaron (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,718   23.62
           Gary S. Pollard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,958   24.03
           Margaret Guttshall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163    2.00
           Rick Butkowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       916    1.58
           Terry Haines (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,024    1.76
           Dan Keizer (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798    1.37
           Nicole Michalak (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262    2.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy O. Colbry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,553   51.56
           Ann Gamboe Hall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,491   48.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    16,070   46.40
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .    18,567   53.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,972  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,679  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,547  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard D. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    15,536   46.38
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,964   53.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    16,015   47.44
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,742   52.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman C. Caldwell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    23,545  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,570   48.09
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,774   51.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerry Alcorn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,522   38.88
           Bruce Robb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,393   61.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John S. Pajtas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,534   51.30
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,406   48.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,293   94.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200    5.73

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,580   51.15
           Richard E. Musall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,464   48.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Woodworth (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,090   44.66
           Henrietta M. Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,590   55.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,532  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Levi Darrell Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .       783  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981   55.36
           Patrick W. Gray (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   44.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           David Mitchell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,639  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Les Loynes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   51.96
           Bonnie Renee Ott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       196   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       943  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Anthony Sinicropi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       581  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Don Dickinson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,603   72.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   27.24

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,506  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       501  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phillip Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       696  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman Campbell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       968  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       963  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,790  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,417  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori M. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       741   67.86
           Christopher Martin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       351   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donna B. Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,356  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sharon L. Granger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,632  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn K. Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       338  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rebecca M. A. Hart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan Tomasek-Swan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marilyn L. Owen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       576  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy K. Gute (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,875  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sandra Michalek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,537  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       514  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy E. Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       698  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Linda S. Sedlock (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey P. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .       820  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,937  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carol Maize (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,436  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Robertson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       736  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,310  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valerie D. Ritter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,580  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       334  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl Ann Pope (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       567  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dawn M. Hudecek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   74.89
           Kathleen Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   25.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,993  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,486  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie L. Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       516  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       654  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Warren M. Gutting (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       989  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       907  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,908  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James Cribbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135   68.79
           Marlene Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   31.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rita Hooley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       643   53.23
           Garret W. White (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   46.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Forsythe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       946   33.61
           Nancy Zdunic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,148   40.78
           Dale L. Harris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   25.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Garry K. Adams (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,031   49.12
           Cheryl D. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   47.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    3.24

          TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   52.70
           Harvey Coon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   47.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   49.07
           Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   50.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Paul W. Dutton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   33.28
           Audrey C. Sovis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   31.88
           Erin K. Dutton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   34.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Donald L. Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   32.10
           Allan LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   34.85
           Thomas J. Foster (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       385   33.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Beth Andrus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010   31.45
           Susan J. Hammond (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,140   35.50
           Peggy J. Michalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,061   33.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Lloyd C. Freeman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       458   52.95
           Orren Spitler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       407   47.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Henry James Cross (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       412   29.01
           William E. Thelen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       505   35.56
           Jodi Allen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Braid (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   37.55
           Richard C. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       678   30.31
           John M. Sedlock (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       719   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Kildea (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   62.18
           Dana Horn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   37.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,526   52.89
           Michael L. Blackledge (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,359   47.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Brehm (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   50.58
           Bill Dodge (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,186   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   26.06
           Gerry R. Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,279   24.69
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,221   23.57
           Joe Janca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,330   25.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           John F. Archer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608   25.24
           Jayne I. Campbell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,602   25.14
           Diane S. Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,594   25.02
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   24.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  7
           Constance L. Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,084   18.52
           Laura Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   18.06
           Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   15.98
           Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       926   15.82
           William E. Warfle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       935   15.98
           Robert S. Young (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       915   15.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Diane Marie Hathaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,519   44.87
           Robert W. Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,647   13.07
           Cliff Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,737   42.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark J. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,739   33.31
           E. Thomas Fitzgerald.  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,811   41.42
           Henry William Saad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,697   25.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Elizabeth L. Gleicher  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,433  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald D. Lostracco .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,357  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,631  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ross DeLau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   72.78
           Jeremy A. Loos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   27.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   31.79
           Samara Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   33.29
           Mark Landers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   34.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tanya Buckelew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kenneth James Birchmeier  .  .  .  .  .       144   44.17
           Jerry E. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   55.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Shana Post .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Fall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy A. Sparks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Bill Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   25.56
           Jason E. Montgomery .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   19.84
           Flora A. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   30.06
           Matt Post  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Robert Gentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   29.63
           Nina R. Jennings .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   38.65
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   31.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           Eugene B. Birchmeier.  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   26.92
           John Maksimchuk, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   27.05
           Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   21.41
           George E. Thiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   24.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Council VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Wendling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROPOSAL 08 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,474   57.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,144   42.52

          PROPOSAL 08 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,160   48.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,445   51.80

          ANTRIM TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   60.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   39.86

          ANTRIM TOWNSHIP FIRE PROTECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   61.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   38.19

          FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP ROAD MILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   64.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   35.98

          PERRY TOWNSHIP EMERGENCY SERVICES
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,207   59.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832   40.80

          OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENTS OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,402   53.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,009   46.93