Election Results

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0001 ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1572
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    960
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   56.94
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   41.87
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .72
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   51.00
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    448   47.11
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.05
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   68.25
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   30.26
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   63.74
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   33.58
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .64
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   51.20
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   46.70
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   62.65
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   36.72
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   60.15
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   37.59
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   59.31
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   40.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   26.15
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   25.53
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   20.57
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    326   20.20
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .99
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .87
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.12
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .87
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.67
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .87
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   25.58
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   26.39
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    330   20.59
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   21.40
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.12
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.93
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .81
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.12
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   26.09
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   24.41
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   21.30
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   22.36
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     27    1.68
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.55
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .87
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .56
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   25.17
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    394   24.86
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   23.97
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   19.56
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.26
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15     .95
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.01
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.01
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .88
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .63
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    577   62.24
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   37.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald W. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   11.52
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   41.89
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   34.02
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95    7.20
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   36.15
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   33.50
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   30.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    644  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   85.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   14.85


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   72.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.52


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   48.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   51.88


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   88.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   11.10


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   32.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   67.71


          Antrim Township Proposal
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   38.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   61.83

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0002 BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2455
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1573
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .04


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   54.78
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   44.64
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   48.37
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    790   50.48
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1041   67.69
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   31.27
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    955   62.66
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   34.71
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .98
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   48.52
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    775   49.81
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .26
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .51
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964   62.39
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   36.31
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .39
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    904   59.63
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   38.85
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    959   63.09
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   36.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   26.50
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   25.26
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   20.31
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    585   21.44
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .84
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .66
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.06
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.03
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.21
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .81
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   25.96
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   26.49
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    551   20.91
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    569   21.59
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .80
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.44
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26     .99
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.18
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   25.51
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   25.51
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   21.10
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   22.22
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     36    1.35
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.08
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.01
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.08
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    654   24.98
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    644   24.60
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   23.80
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   19.82
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.57
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     19     .73
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24     .92
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .65
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.15
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.03
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    803   53.39
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   46.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wayne L. Roszman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852   57.41
           Henrietta Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   42.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173    8.41
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    882   42.90
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   34.44
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140    6.81
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    7.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    729   31.61
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    835   36.21
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    742   32.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1052  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1033  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1291   84.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   15.73


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104   71.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   28.08


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666   43.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   56.81


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1350   87.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   12.05


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   30.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064   69.59

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0003 BURNS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2618
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1463
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   51.09
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   47.75
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .73
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708   48.63
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    726   49.86
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    891   62.79
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   35.31
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    867   61.23
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   35.45
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.20
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   47.86
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    726   50.07
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .76
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .48
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   58.65
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   39.12
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.04
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    786   56.18
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   42.03
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    819   58.54
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   41.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   24.95
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    611   24.12
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   21.04
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    551   21.75
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .79
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .71
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.22
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.22
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.54
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.22
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   25.07
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   24.35
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    540   21.66
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   22.02
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .84
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.81
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.16
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    1.76
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   25.24
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   23.48
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   22.28
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   22.92
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     35    1.40
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.48
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.12
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .92
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   23.78
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    558   22.76
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    616   25.12
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   20.43
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.14
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     19     .77
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.43
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.06
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.31
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.22
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    760   54.91
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   45.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald W. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    982  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   10.82
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   35.93
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   32.68
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   10.65
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177    9.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   34.57
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   31.76
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    634   33.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1203   85.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   14.68


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1000   70.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   29.38


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   42.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    816   57.30


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   86.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   13.79


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   30.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972   69.23

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0004 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1861
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1183
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          63.57
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   44.55
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   53.60
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .46
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   41.45
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    672   57.19
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .85
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   60.85
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   37.58
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   57.44
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   40.54
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   40.91
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   57.72
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .60
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   59.03
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   39.76
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .95
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   60.12
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   38.39
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   59.18
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   40.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   23.37
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   22.05
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   23.67
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    486   24.58
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .76
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.01
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.16
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.11
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .81
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .56
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   22.95
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   22.84
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    476   24.60
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   24.65
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .93
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.71
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .88
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .78
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   23.26
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   22.38
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   24.70
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   24.91
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     30    1.55
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.40
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .57
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .47
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   21.49
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    403   21.18
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   27.48
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   22.81
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.26
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.31
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .68
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .68
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   40.53
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    675   59.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Walden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   52.14
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           John J. Orin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   46.02
           Joe De Caire (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   53.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    770  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard L. Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    741  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   10.50
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   39.91
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   29.47
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147    9.96
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   10.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   34.96
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   34.45
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    792  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936   83.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   16.43


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   67.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   32.69


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   37.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   62.92


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004   88.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   11.54

          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   31.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   68.51

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0005 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1522
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   39.37
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   59.68
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   38.31
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    474   60.54
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   60.70
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   38.52
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   54.65
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   42.60
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   40.72
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   57.62
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   57.84
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   40.23
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   56.43
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   42.13
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   56.07
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   43.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   21.41
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   19.83
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   25.17
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    353   26.52
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.13
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.35
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.28
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   20.21
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   21.81
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    337   25.61
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   26.52
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.98
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.44
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   21.44
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   19.68
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   26.65
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   26.42
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     19    1.45
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.30
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.23
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .84
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   19.31
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    261   20.49
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   28.41
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   24.73
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.26
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .39
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.33
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.33
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.02
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .71
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   39.55
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   60.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald W. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           John J. Orin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   41.46
           Joe De Caire (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   58.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    505  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard L. Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   10.86
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   41.73
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   30.58
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    7.27
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    9.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   32.48
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   35.60
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   31.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   83.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   16.60


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503   66.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   33.99


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   33.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   66.97


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   84.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   15.75

          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   30.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   69.37

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0006 FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    542
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   41.32
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   56.20
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.19
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    205   63.27
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   59.68
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   38.41
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   56.13
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   39.03
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.58
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   39.51
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   58.02
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.51
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   42.22
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   60.84
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.54
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   56.37
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   43.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   19.85
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   19.29
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.28
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.84
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.06
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   19.92
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   21.07
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.90
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.48
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.68
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.53
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.49
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   20.15
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   21.29
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   25.67
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   26.43
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.71
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.71
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.33
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   17.93
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     90   17.54
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   28.65
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   25.34
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.73
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.56
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.14
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.36
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.17
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   37.21
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   62.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   46.84
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   10.26
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   43.08
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   35.13
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    6.41
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    5.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   34.73
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   31.70
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   33.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   88.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   11.43


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   69.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   30.89


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   43.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   56.52


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   86.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   13.29


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   73.97

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0007 HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1807
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   38.24
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   61.10
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   38.62
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    615   60.59
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .49
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   55.40
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   43.50
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   54.27
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   43.80
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   39.02
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   59.61
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .59
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   53.48
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   45.43
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   45.69
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   52.98
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   47.23
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   52.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   20.40
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   19.89
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   26.51
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    474   27.09
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .80
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.03
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.20
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.09
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .23
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .34
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   19.87
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   20.34
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    478   27.69
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489   28.33
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .75
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.27
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .70
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   20.91
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   18.98
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   28.39
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   27.86
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     21    1.23
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.17
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .29
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .41
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   19.26
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    322   19.02
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   29.77
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   26.52
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.24
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .53
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.48
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .47
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .71
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .24
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   38.60
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   61.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Walden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   43.88
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   56.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    8.12
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   41.80
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   35.34
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92    6.92
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    7.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   34.50
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   34.50
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   31.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    658  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    648  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kenneth Birchmeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen Lee Maksimchuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Judy A. Sparks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           Lawrence Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.34
           Julia N. Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   31.85
           Chara McDowell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   33.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   82.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   17.86


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   63.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   36.79

          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   40.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   59.56


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   83.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   16.50


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   31.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667   68.06

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0009 MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1224
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.65
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   53.87
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   42.19
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    370   55.56
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.05
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   62.88
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   35.00
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   58.49
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   37.50
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.47
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   43.48
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   53.94
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .76
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   59.63
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   38.99
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   60.12
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   37.25
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   56.97
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   43.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   24.34
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   24.43
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   22.13
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    259   22.84
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .97
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .53
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   24.62
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   24.71
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.02
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   23.19
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.34
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.16
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.25
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   24.42
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   23.80
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   22.47
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   23.89
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     15    1.33
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.33
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .71
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   23.97
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    248   22.61
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   25.71
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   20.42
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.19
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .73
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.00
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.00
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.87
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   52.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   50.96
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   10.30
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   38.77
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   29.17
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   12.27
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   34.78
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   32.15
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   33.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   85.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.33


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   68.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.84


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   38.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   61.72


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   88.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.67


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   25.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   74.35

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0010 NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1053
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    655
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.69
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   53.88
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   44.39
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    352   54.07
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .61
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   62.70
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.19
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   60.26
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   37.80
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   44.31
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   54.45
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   64.32
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   34.90
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   59.24
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   38.69
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   63.87
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   22.74
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   22.09
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   24.15
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   24.25
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.22
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.22
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.50
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .75
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   22.09
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   22.09
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    249   23.92
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   26.03
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.44
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.73
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .86
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.15
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   21.84
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   20.87
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   24.64
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   26.09
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     21    2.03
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.74
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .68
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .68
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   20.60
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    204   19.63
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   28.30
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   23.10
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.35
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .87
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.92
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .87
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   40.51
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Walden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   48.53
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   51.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   11.60
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   42.23
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   32.13
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    5.34
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   35.92
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   33.51
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   83.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   16.40


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   68.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   31.85


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   41.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   58.18


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   85.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   14.53


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   28.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   71.63

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0011 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1645
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    938
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   37.50
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   61.48
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   37.00
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    567   61.17
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .86
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   57.39
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   41.18
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   53.38
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   43.30
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.44
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   38.64
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   58.66
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.52
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   55.83
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   42.64
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .98
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    497   54.92
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   43.09
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   56.46
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   43.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   20.57
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   20.14
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   25.92
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    426   26.48
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .81
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .93
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.43
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .99
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.18
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .93
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   20.03
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   21.28
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    413   25.84
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   27.35
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .69
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.31
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.50
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.25
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   20.45
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   19.95
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   26.54
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   27.48
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     20    1.25
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.69
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.38
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .82
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   19.14
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    305   19.27
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   28.49
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   25.21
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.83
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.33
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.39
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.07
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   34.99
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589   65.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   44.94
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   55.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   11.00
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   43.03
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   31.95
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91    7.42
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81    6.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   30.99
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   36.37
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   32.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   85.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   14.06


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   66.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   33.56


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   36.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   63.92


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   82.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.64


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   29.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   70.08


          OWOSSO TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   42.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   57.49

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0012 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1260
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          73.49
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            .08


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   58.69
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   40.66
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   48.03
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    471   51.53
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   69.57
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   29.87
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   65.61
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   32.69
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .68
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   50.55
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   48.90
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    633   69.94
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   29.17
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .66
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    613   68.80
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   30.30
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    632   69.83
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   30.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   27.06
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   26.00
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   19.88
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    323   21.26
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .46
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .59
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.32
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.05
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .79
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .53
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   26.44
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   28.27
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    301   20.41
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   21.02
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .61
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.42
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .61
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .88
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   26.66
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   26.93
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   21.09
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   21.29
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     18    1.21
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.28
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .74
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   25.24
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    382   25.99
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   23.88
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   19.80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.70
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .54
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .82
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .34
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .82
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .61
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   43.08
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   56.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   53.30
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   46.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    6.86
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   43.25
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   37.32
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    6.01
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    6.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   33.24
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   32.84
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   33.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    693  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   82.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   17.58


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625   69.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   30.56


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   30.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    624   69.10


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   84.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   15.87


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   34.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   65.85


          OWOSSO TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   42.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   57.62

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0013 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    707
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.71
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   61.90
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .60
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.65
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    233   58.10
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   55.30
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   42.17
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   53.20
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   42.20
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.05
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   39.55
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   57.21
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.00
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   56.20
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   40.76
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   54.76
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   43.44
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   53.94
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   46.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   18.55
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   18.69
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   25.52
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    178   26.41
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.34
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.34
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.63
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.63
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.78
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.93
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   19.00
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   20.52
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    173   26.29
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   26.75
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .91
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.58
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.22
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.28
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   20.57
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   18.02
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   27.03
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   26.88
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .      6     .90
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.10
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.50
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.50
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   17.76
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    117   17.92
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   29.71
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   25.88
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.53
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .46
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.30
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.84
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.86
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   63.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wayne L. Roszman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   53.69
           Henrietta Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   46.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   12.91
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   35.66
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   31.15
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   11.07
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    9.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   33.27
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   36.42
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   30.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   84.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.35


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   62.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   37.56


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   36.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   63.96


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   88.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   11.99


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   35.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   64.69


          OWOSSO TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   32.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   67.26

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0014 PERRY TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1795
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    937
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   52.46
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   46.09
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   47.58
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    476   51.13
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    614   66.59
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   32.32
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   60.15
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   36.00
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   49.35
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   49.35
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .32
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   59.13
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   39.67
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .43
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   55.32
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   42.46
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   57.22
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   42.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   24.17
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   24.30
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   21.73
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    362   22.15
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .80
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .67
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.47
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.47
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.35
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .80
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   24.33
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   25.02
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    349   21.83
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   22.95
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.00
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.81
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .75
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.06
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   24.75
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   24.75
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   20.74
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   24.26
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     25    1.54
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.60
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .93
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .62
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   23.85
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    357   22.58
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   24.41
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.06
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.45
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.01
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.64
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .89
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.27
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .95
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   54.99
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   45.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Landers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   39.22
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   60.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   52.30
           Constance L. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   47.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Beth Andrus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   51.76
           Kay Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   48.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   10.27
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   36.23
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   34.08
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119    9.47
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125    9.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   32.05
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   35.90
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   32.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   86.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   13.38


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   68.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   31.79


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   40.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   59.26


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    791   87.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.98


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   36.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   63.50

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0015 PERRY TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1452
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    856
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   49.83
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   48.78
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   46.98
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    439   51.95
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .47
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   66.95
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   31.36
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   62.03
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   33.94
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.83
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   44.27
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   53.70
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   61.32
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   37.21
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   57.20
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   41.18
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   59.15
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   40.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   24.95
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   24.74
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   20.81
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    318   22.28
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.05
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .84
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.61
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .98
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.26
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .56
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   25.02
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   25.23
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    299   21.56
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   22.78
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.08
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.44
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.01
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.15
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   24.96
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   23.82
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   21.53
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   24.54
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     17    1.22
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.43
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .86
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   24.73
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    319   23.20
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   24.87
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   20.36
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.24
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.09
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.31
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.09
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .73
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   63.09
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   36.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Landers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   38.81
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   61.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   55.23
           Constance L. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   44.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Beth Andrus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   52.91
           Kay Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   47.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   11.94
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   40.46
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   32.89
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    5.97
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98    8.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   34.47
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   32.64
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   32.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           H. Gene Grinnell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   54.04
           Donald Rundell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .25


          Village Council VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Schneider.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   52.86
           Joe Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   85.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   14.67

          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   67.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   32.36


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   43.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   56.21


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    701   84.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   15.03


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   33.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   66.67

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0017 RUSH TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   54.14
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   45.11
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   45.64
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    334   52.02
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.40
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   65.09
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   33.18
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   64.71
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   32.59
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.43
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   48.21
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   49.92
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   65.63
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   32.66
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   62.56
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   36.02
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   64.66
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   35.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   26.73
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   23.94
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   21.06
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    226   20.34
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.35
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.35
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.26
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.26
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.08
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   26.15
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   26.15
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    221   20.28
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   22.48
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.56
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .83
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.10
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   25.74
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   25.18
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   22.06
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   21.23
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     16    1.47
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.75
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .83
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   24.29
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    256   23.55
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   23.83
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   19.32
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.75
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.47
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.01
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .83
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.66
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .74
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   40.95
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   59.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   52.15
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   47.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72    7.92
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   44.88
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   35.42
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    5.61
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    6.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   32.23
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   35.94
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   31.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   84.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   15.96


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   70.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   29.73


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   33.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   66.30


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   85.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   14.98


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   30.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   69.73


          RUSH TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   46.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   53.91

          RUSH TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   66.19

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0018 SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1438
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.09
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   55.31
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   37.80
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    505   60.41
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.44
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   64.07
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   33.37
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   58.08
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   39.33
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.73
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   39.93
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   57.18
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.21
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   56.22
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   41.83
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.10
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   53.42
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   44.71
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   53.91
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   22.15
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   22.08
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   23.98
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    358   25.18
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.48
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .98
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .56
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.13
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .63
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .63
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   20.95
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   22.41
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    337   24.60
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   26.79
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.17
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.53
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   23.47
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   21.11
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   23.40
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   25.68
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     28    2.00
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.50
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .57
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   20.91
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    270   20.53
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   27.91
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   23.27
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.13
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.29
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.06
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .76
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .76
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   46.11
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   53.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wayne L. Roszman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   34.30
           Henrietta Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   65.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill E. Thelen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   11.61
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   35.41
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   35.51
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    7.27
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   10.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   33.52
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   32.96
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   82.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   17.02


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    556   68.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   31.70


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   44.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   55.34


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    699   85.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   14.44


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   27.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   72.37

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0019 SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2137
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1278
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   42.73
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   56.38
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   42.13
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    716   56.38
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .87
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .16
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718   57.39
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   41.01
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    679   54.76
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   41.94
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .97
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   43.04
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   55.70
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .79
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   53.86
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    555   44.15
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .88
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   51.05
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   47.17
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   53.51
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   21.01
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   20.59
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   25.26
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    549   25.13
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.24
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.01
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.14
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .82
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.60
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.05
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   21.65
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   20.57
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    538   25.21
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    557   26.10
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.27
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.59
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .98
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.36
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   21.37
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   20.53
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   25.59
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   26.34
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     39    1.81
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.44
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.02
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .79
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   20.29
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    421   20.00
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   28.08
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   23.80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    1.95
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.05
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .62
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .76
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.14
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.19
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   43.71
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   56.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gerald W. Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    814  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   12.49
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   37.29
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   29.23
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   11.08
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161    9.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   34.54
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    623   34.27
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567   31.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    842  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    852  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Tanya Buckelew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE CLERK VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Shana L. Post .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE TREASURER VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deborah Kirklin-Stedman.  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Fred Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   33.80
           Elizabeth Whitt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   32.96
           Lon E. Woodbury  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          VILLAGE COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kevin W. Buckler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.55
           Bill Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   33.16
           Flora A. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081   86.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   13.93


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    885   70.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   29.43

          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   41.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    740   58.73


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1095   87.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   12.75


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   34.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    820   65.65

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0020 VENICE TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    773
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   46.07
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   53.40
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .52
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   41.48
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    261   56.99
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   63.82
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   35.51
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   58.09
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   39.18
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   45.39
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   53.51
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   61.78
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   37.56
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   54.42
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   43.99
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   57.81
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   42.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   24.65
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   21.81
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   23.48
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    183   23.61
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .90
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .77
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   23.02
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   22.88
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    179   23.68
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   25.40
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.32
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.19
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.69
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   21.64
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   24.27
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   25.73
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     10    1.32
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.19
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.32
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   21.12
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    167   22.33
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   27.94
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.73
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.07
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.20
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   40.23
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   59.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Walden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   53.16
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   12.52
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   39.35
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   32.85
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.64
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    7.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   34.18
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   32.69
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   33.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   81.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   18.45


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   68.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   31.75


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   40.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   59.87


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   82.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   17.45


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   33.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   66.74

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0021 VENICE TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1225
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   36.33
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   63.33
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   38.14
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    389   60.31
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   55.66
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   42.30
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   51.57
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   44.83
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.72
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   38.20
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   60.09
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .62
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   55.49
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   42.48
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.25
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   49.68
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   47.77
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   52.61
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   47.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   20.48
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   19.10
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   26.19
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    305   26.36
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.04
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.47
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.56
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .95
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.04
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   18.95
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.39
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    312   27.25
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   28.30
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .87
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.75
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.40
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   19.54
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   19.37
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   27.73
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   28.17
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     11     .97
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.41
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .88
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   19.01
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    209   18.56
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   28.95
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   25.93
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .62
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .62
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.42
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.51
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.33
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   42.81
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   57.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    8.59
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   42.86
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   34.96
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    5.81
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    7.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   34.94
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   34.94
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   30.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   86.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   13.15


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   68.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   31.53


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   35.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   64.99


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   84.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   15.09


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   33.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   66.30

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0023 VERNON TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1716
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1103
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   37.98
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   61.37
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   36.74
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    679   61.90
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .36
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    612   56.20
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   42.61
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    564   52.51
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   44.69
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.21
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   39.20
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   59.16
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .55
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   53.50
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   45.10
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   52.63
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   45.88
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   49.95
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   48.19
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   50.14
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   20.52
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   19.46
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   27.22
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    498   26.27
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .58
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .58
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.21
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.11
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .84
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.05
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   20.76
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   20.65
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    490   26.08
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   27.04
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .90
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.54
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.01
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.17
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   20.64
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   19.68
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   26.60
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   26.70
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     28    1.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.39
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.29
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .91
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   18.88
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    350   18.72
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   29.14
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   26.20
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.12
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     18     .96
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.39
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .80
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .91
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .80
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   43.20
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    597   56.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   11.02
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   36.84
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   32.93
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   10.10
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128    9.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   33.48
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   34.05
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   32.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    708  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    909   85.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   14.65


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    736   69.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   30.96


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   38.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   61.37


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    927   86.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   13.20


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   37.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   62.23

          VERNON TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   45.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   54.86

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0024 VERNON TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1855
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1064
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   35.70
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   63.26
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   35.57
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    665   62.74
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   50.53
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   48.41
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   50.05
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   47.13
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.17
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   35.83
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   62.46
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .85
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   50.19
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   48.27
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .48
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   45.35
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   53.18
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   49.03
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    527   50.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   19.27
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   18.63
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   26.57
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    538   28.88
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .59
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.18
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.13
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.23
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .86
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .70
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   19.19
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   19.19
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    516   28.14
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   28.46
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .82
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.74
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .82
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .93
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   19.12
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   17.86
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   28.02
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    538   29.38
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     24    1.31
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.97
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .87
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .66
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   17.86
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    315   17.47
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   30.62
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   27.62
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.39
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     13     .72
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.22
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .78
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .94
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .55
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   40.02
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    607   59.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   13.55
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    541   39.01
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   31.00
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86    6.20
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   10.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562   35.59
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   33.19
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   31.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    903   87.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   12.67


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    739   71.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   28.94


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   35.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    673   64.71


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    888   85.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   14.12


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   35.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   64.72


          VERNON TOWNSHIP PROPOSAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   53.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   46.03

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0025 WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2986
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1860
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   54.27
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   45.48
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865   46.73
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    963   52.03
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .32
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .32
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1178   64.76
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   33.26
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1081   59.92
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   37.36
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.00
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   48.24
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    925   50.14
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .60
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .49
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1049   57.20
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   41.33
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .82
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    948   53.32
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   44.60
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1005   56.81
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    764   43.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    825   25.32
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    795   24.40
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   20.90
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    718   22.04
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29     .89
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29     .89
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    1.50
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.38
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32     .98
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     26     .80
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796   24.90
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    778   24.34
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    683   21.36
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    709   22.18
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.00
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.75
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.41
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    1.75
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    872   26.76
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   24.55
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649   19.91
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746   22.89
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     53    1.63
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    1.47
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32     .98
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21     .64
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   24.26
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    753   24.00
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   23.37
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   20.24
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    1.82
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.34
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    1.37
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     30     .96
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23     .73
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29     .92
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    974   56.27
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    757   43.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Landers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    844   48.39
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900   51.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carol Maize (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1318  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   12.99
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    945   39.34
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    773   32.18
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189    7.87
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183    7.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    861   33.01
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    910   34.89
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837   32.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1079  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1067  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1506   84.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   15.49


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1219   67.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   32.05


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   42.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1040   57.62


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1589   88.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   11.92


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   32.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202   67.34

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0026 CITY OF CORUNNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2368
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1127
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.59
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   40.70
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   57.87
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .61
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   39.08
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    660   59.30
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .72
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .09
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600   55.10
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   43.53
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   54.00
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    470   43.76
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .84
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   39.46
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650   58.82
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   56.52
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   41.39
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.46
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   55.01
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   43.33
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   54.57
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   45.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   21.02
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   19.29
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   26.42
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    516   27.04
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .94
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .58
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .89
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.15
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .94
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .37
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   19.88
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   20.90
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    504   27.01
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   27.44
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.02
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.55
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .70
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .75
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   20.65
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   20.00
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   26.95
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   27.17
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     29    1.56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.35
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .54
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .43
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   19.47
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    349   19.14
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    539   29.57
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   25.56
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.26
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     18     .99
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.21
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .77
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .66
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .44
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   41.95
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    620   58.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry Walden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   45.85
           Jack Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   54.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136    9.23
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    615   41.72
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   36.43
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.11
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96    6.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   33.93
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   32.07
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   33.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    796  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    809  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    883   81.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   18.54


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   64.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   35.23


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   28.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782   71.42


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    890   82.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   17.97


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   36.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    688   63.53

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0027 CITY OF DURAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1173
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    600
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   35.29
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   64.01
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   39.07
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    350   58.43
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   52.36
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   45.62
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   48.29
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.76
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.71
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   36.81
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   60.34
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.51
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.72
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   48.72
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .85
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   45.25
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   52.85
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   47.32
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   52.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   19.22
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   17.72
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   26.87
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    291   27.15
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.21
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .75
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.40
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.77
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.31
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .93
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   18.96
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   19.15
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.55
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   28.11
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .94
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.79
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.13
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   19.26
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.85
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   28.42
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   28.33
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.89
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .85
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .76
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   17.25
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    188   17.82
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   30.05
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   26.82
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.33
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.33
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.61
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .57
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   41.81
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   58.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   12.80
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   36.13
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   33.73
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    9.87
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   36.91
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   32.16
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   30.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   84.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   15.79


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   68.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   31.53


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   40.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   59.27


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467   81.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.36


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   36.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   63.40

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0028 CITY OF DURAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1190
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   36.64
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   63.06
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   37.13
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    427   60.74
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .28
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   50.22
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   47.92
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   47.81
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   49.13
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.31
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   35.56
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   61.74
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.28
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   49.49
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   48.20
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   47.22
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   49.56
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   47.89
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   52.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   19.52
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   18.12
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   27.14
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    361   28.07
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .47
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .70
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.24
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.01
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.24
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.40
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   19.63
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   20.35
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    342   27.19
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   27.42
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .32
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.19
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.35
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.99
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   19.49
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   18.05
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   27.96
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   28.35
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     11     .88
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.28
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.60
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.36
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   18.37
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    231   18.45
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   29.55
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   26.28
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.20
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .72
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .96
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .88
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.76
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.36
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   42.96
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   57.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   10.29
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   38.16
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   27.77
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   12.28
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   11.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   32.27
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   34.76
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   32.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   79.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   20.20


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   65.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   34.72


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   36.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   63.81


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   84.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   15.75


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   37.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   62.08

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0029 CITY OF LAINGSBURG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    899
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   41.46
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.56
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   38.82
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    303   59.41
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   63.22
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   35.19
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   54.56
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.80
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.62
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   38.37
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   60.44
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .40
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   55.36
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   44.05
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   51.52
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   47.06
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   53.37
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   21.77
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   20.99
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   25.48
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    220   24.69
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .67
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.12
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .90
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.01
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.23
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   21.64
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.99
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.86
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   25.26
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.75
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.52
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   22.40
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   19.31
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   24.91
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   28.34
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     13    1.49
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.14
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .69
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   20.51
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    164   19.78
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   27.99
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   23.16
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .97
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.45
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .84
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.69
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   45.64
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   54.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wayne L. Roszman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   36.97
           Henrietta Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   63.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   13.66
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   39.76
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.26
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    5.61
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    9.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   34.49
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   31.17
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   34.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   79.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   20.08


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   61.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   38.06


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   44.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   55.60


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   83.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   16.33


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   38.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   61.59

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0030 CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2136
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1008
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   46.24
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   52.37
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.11
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   40.94
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    572   57.26
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .50
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    579   59.38
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   39.38
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   54.40
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   41.97
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   41.00
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   57.10
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .10
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .70
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   58.48
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   39.19
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .81
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551   57.10
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   41.76
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   60.78
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   39.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   21.73
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   20.63
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   24.27
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    430   24.78
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.33
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .75
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.27
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.04
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.61
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.21
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   20.66
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   22.97
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    408   24.16
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   25.34
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.18
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.12
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.54
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.60
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   22.44
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   20.73
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   25.09
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   25.38
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     26    1.53
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.24
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.30
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.18
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   20.47
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    328   19.93
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   28.07
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   23.03
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.70
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     16     .97
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.15
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .67
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.46
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.28
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   41.87
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565   58.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   46.15
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   13.17
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   41.23
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   32.78
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89    6.37
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   35.16
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   34.76
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   30.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    746  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    799   82.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   17.29


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596   61.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   38.68


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   29.54
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   70.46


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    818   84.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   15.84


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   35.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   64.37

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0031 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1548
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.65
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   47.39
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   51.87
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .37


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   41.84
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    461   57.41
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   62.22
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   36.52
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   57.51
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   39.41
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.16
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   43.60
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   55.40
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    484   61.50
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   37.23
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   60.69
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   38.68
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   62.03
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   37.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   22.89
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   23.84
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   22.74
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    333   24.43
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .66
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.03
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.03
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   22.26
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   23.69
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    317   23.76
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   25.04
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .75
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.12
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.05
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   23.39
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   21.21
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   25.04
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   24.89
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     20    1.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.50
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .75
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .67
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   21.52
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    272   21.05
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   27.17
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   22.29
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.47
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.08
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .85
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .70
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.08
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.24
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   40.23
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   59.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim H. Van Pelt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80    7.43
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   44.20
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   36.95
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    5.85
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    5.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   31.24
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   36.49
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   32.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   80.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   19.11


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   64.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   35.69


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   26.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    592   74.00


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    657   83.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   16.62


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   36.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   63.10

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0032 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1723
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    718
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   37.96
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   60.95
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .73
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   37.96
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    433   60.64
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .42
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   57.63
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   41.23
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   53.18
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   44.08
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.01
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   39.13
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   58.77
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .70
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .56
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   57.43
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   40.45
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .99
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   55.48
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   43.39
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   54.64
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   45.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   22.01
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   20.95
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   24.03
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    318   25.73
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.29
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.13
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.13
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .89
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.21
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .65
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   21.10
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   21.85
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    291   24.27
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   25.69
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.17
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.33
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.42
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   22.69
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   20.93
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   24.60
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   25.85
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.58
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.25
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .67
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   20.68
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    229   19.49
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   27.74
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   24.43
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.19
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.02
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.28
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .77
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.28
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .94
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   40.14
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim H. Van Pelt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   11.18
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   37.45
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   31.54
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    9.49
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   10.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   34.18
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   32.38
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   33.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   84.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   15.97


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   60.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   39.23


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   28.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   71.75


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   83.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   16.05


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   36.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   63.43

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0034 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2428
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   39.03
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   59.69
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .77
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   38.36
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    500   59.38
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   53.36
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   43.76
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   48.67
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   47.34
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.94
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   36.95
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   60.67
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   54.12
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   43.49
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.43
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   51.64
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   46.90
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   49.88
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   50.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   19.13
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   18.87
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   26.98
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    410   27.04
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.06
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .86
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.19
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.19
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.12
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .73
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   18.90
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   19.91
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    398   26.77
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   27.37
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .81
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.42
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.08
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.75
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   19.42
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   18.74
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   27.67
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   27.06
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     32    2.17
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.96
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.15
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .68
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   17.57
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    257   17.51
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   29.90
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   25.89
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.63
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.36
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.36
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .68
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.16
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .95
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   37.55
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   62.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim H. Van Pelt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   11.25
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   37.45
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   30.26
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   11.07
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108    9.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   35.89
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   33.42
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   30.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   84.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   15.97


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   63.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   36.41


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   29.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   70.34


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689   83.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.69


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   38.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   61.98

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0035 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    888
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   31.85
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   66.24
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .64
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   37.75
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    219   61.69
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.04
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   44.93
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   49.71
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   46.78
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   38.11
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.03
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   53.45
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   45.11
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .86
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   47.54
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   50.14
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   49.42
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   50.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   18.17
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   17.85
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   26.07
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    189   29.86
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.42
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.26
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.55
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   18.36
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    174   28.02
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   29.79
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.61
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.45
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   19.09
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   17.13
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   29.85
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   28.71
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .82
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.47
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   16.96
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    107   17.29
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   31.34
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   26.01
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .65
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.13
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.14
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   66.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim H. Van Pelt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   14.29
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   39.71
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.14
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    6.09
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    7.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.63
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   36.74
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   31.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   83.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   16.09


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   60.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   39.14


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   34.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   65.82


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   82.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   18.00


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   68.19

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0036 CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1767
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    637
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.05
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   29.18
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   68.68
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.42
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   35.22
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    397   62.42
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   51.52
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   46.23
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   46.85
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   48.63
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.94
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   30.90
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   65.61
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .63
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .95
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   50.08
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   46.73
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.44
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   47.33
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   49.43
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   46.35
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   53.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   17.34
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   15.78
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   28.65
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   28.38
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .82
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .82
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.19
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.09
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.64
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.55
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   16.29
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   17.69
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    309   28.77
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   29.80
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .74
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.14
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.77
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.58
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   17.41
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   15.46
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   29.61
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   29.98
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     16    1.49
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.86
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.49
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.12
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   15.59
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    163   15.22
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   32.21
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.26
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .93
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .56
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.59
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.31
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.68
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.96
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   30.89
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   69.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wayne L. Roszman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   40.86
           Henrietta Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   59.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.93
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   41.96
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   32.41
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    7.04
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    6.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   34.04
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   31.08
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   82.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   17.69


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   60.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   39.55


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   28.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   71.25


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   82.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   17.74


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   35.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   64.08

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0038 CITY OF OWOSSO AVCB
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    934
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   41.99
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   57.74
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   36.42
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    572   62.38
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   54.12
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   44.88
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   52.85
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   45.25
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.68
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   39.06
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    546   59.74
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   56.26
           Mike Huckleberry (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   42.53
           John Emerick (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.10
           Allitta Hren (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   56.56
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   42.33
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    510   56.48
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   43.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   21.78
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   21.34
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   26.35
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    412   25.78
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .69
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.25
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.25
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .31
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   21.33
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   22.54
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    402   25.52
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   27.11
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .57
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.65
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .38
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   21.50
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   21.00
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   27.87
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   26.10
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     19    1.20
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.07
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .25
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   20.00
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    333   21.28
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    450   28.75
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   24.73
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.41
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .      9     .58
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.21
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .83
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .32
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .19
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   36.12
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   63.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           James P. Capitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   56.66
           Dan Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   43.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim H. Van Pelt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           Wayne L. Roszman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   28.09
           Henrietta Sparkes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   10.76
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   42.58
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   33.90
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    6.68
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    6.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   33.65
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   34.74
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   31.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    716  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    767   86.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   13.72


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    595   66.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   33.30


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    700   78.39


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    788   86.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   13.22


          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   37.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    560   62.78

PRECINCT REPORT       General Election                 Official Results
Run Date:11/13/06     Shiawassee County
RUN TIME:09:45 AM     November 7, 2006

          0039 CITY OF PERRY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1408
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    840
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   52.82
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   44.81
           GREEN PARTY (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           US TAXPAYERS PARTY (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dick DeVos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   45.66
           Jennifer M. Granholm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    438   52.77
           Douglas Campbell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24
           Bhagwan Dashairya (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           Gregory Creswell (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   63.59
           Carmella Sabaugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   34.59
           Lynn Meadows (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    492   60.52
           Amos Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   36.65
           Charles F. Conces (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.11
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael Bouchard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   45.69
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   51.91
           David Sole (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.08
           W. Dennis FitzSimons (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .72
           Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Rogers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   60.56
           Jim Marcinkowski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   37.99
           Aaron Stuttman (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           Dick Gach (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 22ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valde Garcia (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   58.05
           Donna G. Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   39.70
           Michael N. Nikitin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard J. Ball (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   57.09
           Judy Ford (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   42.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   24.95
           Eileen Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   23.56
           Reginald Turner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   22.10
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    325   22.59
           Kevin A. Carey (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .90
           Jacob Woods (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .97
           George A. Emerson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.46
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.04
           Erwin J. Haas (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.04
           Ernest A. Whiteside (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .69
           Debra Hayden (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN BO STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           David Brandon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   24.89
           Susan Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   24.68
           Julia Donovan Darlow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    306   21.76
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   23.19
           Edward Morin (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.07
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.28
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.07
           Eric L. Larson (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.28
           Valerie G. Hilden (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          MEMBER OF THE MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dee Cook (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   24.93
           Dave Porteous (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   23.89
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   22.43
           George Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   22.99
           Lauren Elizabeth Spencer (GRN)  .  .  .  .     26    1.81
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.25
           J.P. Denoyer (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .97
           David H. Raaflaub (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .69
           Katherine Dern (NTL).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBER OF THE WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY BOA
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Akouri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   23.54
           Andrew G. McLemore, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .    320   22.82
           Debbie Dingell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   24.25
           Eugene Driker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   21.04
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.21
           Michael Merriweather (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.00
           Philip Johnson (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.43
           Robert Van Bemmelen (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           Thomas W. Jones (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.64
           Bob Schubring (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           Tara C. Stegner (NTL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   55.36
           Steve Zemcik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   44.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Landers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   40.92
           Jaime Pavlica (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   59.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jane M. Beckering.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   12.20
           Michael F. Cavanagh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   39.87
           Maura Denise Corrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   32.13
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    5.38
           Marc Shulman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   10.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica R. Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   35.84
           Kathleen Jansen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   33.36
           Deborah A. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   30.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Clatterbaugh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ross DeLau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   63.25
           Brad Ford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   36.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Christine Tobias .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   35.85
           Greg Wekwert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   30.15
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   34.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PROPOSAL 06-1 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    684   83.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   16.28


          PROPOSAL 06-2 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    554   67.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   32.77


          PROPOSAL 06-3 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   41.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   58.27


          PROPOSAL 06-4 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    704   86.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   13.30

          PROPOSAL 06-5 STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   35.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   64.73


          CITY OF PERRY PROPOSAL 1 PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   26.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   73.48


          CITY OF PERRY PROPOSAL 2 PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   69.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   30.42


          CITY OF PERRY PROPOSAL 3 PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   64.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   35.44


          CITY OF PERRY PROPOSAL 4 PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    647   84.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   15.86