Election Results

To print these results in their entirety, press [CTRL]+A (or right click in the data area and select "Select ALL" from the menu), then press [CTRL]+C. Paste the results in Word, WordPad, Notepad, or similar, and print from that program.

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0001 ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1630
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.39


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   56.84
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   40.00
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.32
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.58
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   54.32
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   40.80
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.13
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.13
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477   60.84
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   34.69
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.91
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.17
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    504   63.80
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   32.78
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.77
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.52
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   49.30
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   44.50
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.03
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.53
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441   56.83
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   36.34
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.58
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    4.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    480   62.10
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   37.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   57.61
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    297   37.69
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    4.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   27.56
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    391   27.42
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   19.07
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    257   18.02
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.54
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     15    1.05
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.45
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.61
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .77
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   27.96
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   27.60
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   19.00
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.28
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .93
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.36
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.15
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.86
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   28.71
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   25.94
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   19.26
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   19.12
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.28
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.14
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.71
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.28
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .36
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .92
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   28.22
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   25.37
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   20.91
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    241   17.62
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.39
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.39
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.83
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.17
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .44
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.17
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas G. Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    551  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   27.66
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    3.72
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   12.01
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   21.52
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   35.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   10.21
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   22.49
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   67.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   36.78
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   31.65
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   31.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   59.52
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   40.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    491  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   34.46
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.46
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.62


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.03
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   41.10
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Steve D. Frederick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           Tim LaPlante  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.03
           T. Richard Spalding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristopher Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   46.14
           Roy F. Munro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   49.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.03


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DISTRICT LIBRARY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Phyllis M. Jaquet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.46
           Norma M. Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.83
           Suzanne M. Spalding .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DISTRICT LIBRARY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Ed Alverson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   57.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   42.44


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   45.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   54.79


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   39.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   60.84

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   59.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   40.34

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0002 BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2435
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1381
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   59.89
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   38.85
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .18


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   56.58
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    575   42.03
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    805   60.98
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   35.83
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.89
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .98
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   65.23
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429   31.94
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .97
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.49
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    672   50.00
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    627   46.65
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.04
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.41
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    759   57.59
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   37.63
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.12
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    789   60.32
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   39.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    771   57.07
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    531   39.30
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    3.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   27.57
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    632   26.77
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   20.12
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    445   18.85
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.78
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     19     .80
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    1.65
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.19
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .72
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   27.54
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    635   27.37
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   19.31
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   19.91
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.25
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.21
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.16
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.47
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    677   28.88
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   26.49
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    426   18.17
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   19.50
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.41
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22     .94
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.58
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19     .81
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .30
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.41
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   28.72
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563   25.07
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   20.84
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    410   18.25
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.51
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.47
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.20
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17     .76
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .71
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .76
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    798  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710   54.70
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588   45.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   25.55
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    3.92
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   13.25
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   21.89
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    705   35.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97    9.12
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   23.12
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    721   67.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696   36.44
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   32.51
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   31.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    496   42.18
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    680   57.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   45.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   23.72
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   27.80
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   26.44
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   22.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   21.19
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   19.80
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   18.87
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   20.91
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   19.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristopher Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   47.14
           Roy F. Munro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   51.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.14


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    670   50.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   49.36


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   41.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    774   58.68


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   41.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    781   58.28


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    745   56.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580   43.77

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0003 BURNS TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2599
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1154
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.40


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   54.90
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   42.66
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.05
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   54.24
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473   41.31
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.75
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.66
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    653   58.36
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   36.55
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.23
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.50
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   61.20
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   33.36
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.96
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.14
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     15    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   48.31
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   46.17
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.31
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.96
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    619   55.82
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   38.77
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.25
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   58.48
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   41.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   56.32
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    445   39.91
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    3.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   26.58
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    518   25.40
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   20.11
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    394   19.32
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    1.67
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     29    1.42
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.01
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.21
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .78
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    524   26.40
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   26.50
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   19.19
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   20.15
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.56
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.41
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.76
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.22
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    553   27.44
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   24.81
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   19.01
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   19.60
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.74
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.49
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.38
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.64
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .50
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20     .99
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   26.64
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   24.30
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   21.03
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    362   18.80
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.82
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.61
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.82
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.82
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .93
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .88
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    650  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   26.89
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67    4.16
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   10.87
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   21.37
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    591   36.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   10.07
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   21.40
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   68.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   36.03
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   33.67
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   56.26
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   43.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    689  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kathryn Brunell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Anthony Prestonise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   32.91
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    544   29.89
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    584   32.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93    5.11


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   29.76
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   32.14
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   38.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   50.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   49.82


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   38.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    674   61.89


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   33.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   66.21


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   50.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   49.68

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0004 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2168
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1086
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.09


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   50.00
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   47.95
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.03
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .51
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .26


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536   50.09
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   47.57
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.40
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .75
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   53.00
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   42.54
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.42
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.65
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   62.78
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   34.47
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.89
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .57
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    423   40.21
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   55.42
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.47
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.24
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   51.02
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   44.33
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.23
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   52.35
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   47.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    568   53.58
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    440   41.51
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    4.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   24.29
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    416   22.35
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   23.80
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    401   21.55
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.20
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     30    1.61
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.77
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.29
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .81
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   23.93
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   24.43
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   22.04
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   23.93
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.44
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.33
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.05
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.39
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   25.08
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   22.03
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   22.20
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   23.42
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.66
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.05
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.44
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .94
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .44
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.22
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   24.52
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   20.38
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   25.39
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    381   22.19
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.10
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.57
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.28
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     16     .93
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .64
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .64
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   56.41
           Thomas Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   43.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   26.10
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    3.30
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   11.30
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   24.25
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   35.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73    8.58
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   24.21
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    572   67.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598   36.57
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   32.72
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502   30.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   43.00
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   57.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    812  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   21.82
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   29.13
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   26.18
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77    8.36
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   38.76
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   31.16
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   21.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   44.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   55.81


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   34.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    671   65.15

          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   42.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   57.73


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    608   58.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   41.87

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0005 CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1276
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    588
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.08


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.22
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   49.54
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.85
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .93
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   51.73
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   44.64
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.73
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.73
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   53.44
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   41.27
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.76
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.82
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   65.57
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   30.97
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.38
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.73
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   38.56
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   56.34
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.29
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   51.06
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   42.73
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.01
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   52.58
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   47.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   52.43
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    250   43.40
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   23.33
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    214   21.70
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   22.82
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    215   21.81
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.33
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     14    1.42
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.43
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.62
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.62
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   23.63
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   23.11
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   21.66
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   21.76
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.24
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.14
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.18
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.21
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   24.04
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   21.87
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   21.45
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   22.59
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.07
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.35
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.18
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.66
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.45
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   23.56
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   19.40
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   25.05
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    199   21.22
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.60
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.71
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.60
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.71
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.39
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.17
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   30.24
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.74
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85    9.63
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   20.95
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   35.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    8.33
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   23.13
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   68.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   36.87
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   31.79
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   45.07
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   21.34
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.98
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.07
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   22.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56    9.52
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   37.07
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   34.01
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   19.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   43.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   56.48


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   36.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   63.59

          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   32.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   67.01


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   54.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   45.75

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0006 FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    524
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   47.92
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   48.96
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.08
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.57
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   46.46
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.57
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   52.10
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   42.86
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.78
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   63.16
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   33.60
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.02
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   38.46
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   58.70
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.43
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   50.84
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   42.86
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.52
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   41.37
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   58.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.03
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     97   38.96
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.34
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .     99   22.65
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   23.34
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     93   21.28
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.83
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .      5    1.14
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.06
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.37
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   22.46
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.64
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   21.74
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   23.91
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.45
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .97
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.42
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   23.63
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   19.81
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   24.34
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   23.15
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.39
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.67
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.19
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   23.76
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   19.80
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   25.00
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     88   21.78
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.48
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.23
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.24
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   50.21
           Danny C. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   49.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.63
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    7.52
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   10.31
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   22.28
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    5.08
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   20.30
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   74.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   34.59
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   33.24
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   32.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   46.41
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   53.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.86
           Joshua D. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   35.75
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   39.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   52.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   47.52


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   35.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   64.44


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   37.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   62.34

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   50.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   49.37

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0007 HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1744
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    902
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.72


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   42.18
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   56.40
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   47.24
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   50.73
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.35
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   50.35
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   46.54
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.50
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.04
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   54.47
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   42.70
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.47
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.13
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   39.45
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   57.45
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.26
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.26
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   47.85
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   48.43
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.86
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   49.88
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   50.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   49.43
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    425   48.08
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   22.21
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    313   20.57
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   25.76
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    375   24.64
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.10
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     18    1.18
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.51
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .99
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .53
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   21.77
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   21.51
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   25.13
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   25.81
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.41
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.21
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .94
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.68
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   22.42
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   21.02
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   24.90
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   25.70
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.01
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.27
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.27
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .60
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .13
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .47
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   22.60
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   18.90
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   28.01
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    365   25.00
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.16
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.30
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .89
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     14     .96
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .21
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .27
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   53.31
           Thomas Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   46.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   26.96
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    3.38
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   13.06
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   20.05
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   36.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    6.93
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   24.96
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    472   68.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   35.88
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   33.01
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   42.76
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   57.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    625  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry C. Burns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jamie L. Bruff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   43.86
           Pat Olk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   56.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Kevin Birchmeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   22.62
           John Maksimchuk, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   15.78
           Gregory Ruddy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507   22.66
           Jessica Unangst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   17.70
           Richard White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    475   21.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  1
           Martin P. Maier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark A. Devereaux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.14
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   25.32
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   38.31
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   29.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   54.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   45.41


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   43.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    479   56.89


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   50.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   49.77

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    531   62.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   37.89

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0009 MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1212
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    596
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   59.02
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   39.10
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.13
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   53.16
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   42.39
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.05
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.88
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   60.00
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   32.98
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.86
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.63
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   66.32
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   30.03
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.26
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .87
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   47.31
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   48.18
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.95
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.04
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   56.43
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   37.14
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.21
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   56.56
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   43.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   58.60
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    209   36.67
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   27.60
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    263   25.56
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   20.51
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    182   17.69
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.43
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.65
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.65
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.55
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.07
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   27.89
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   26.89
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   17.63
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   18.53
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.99
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.89
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.79
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.99
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   27.10
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   25.73
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   18.32
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   18.91
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.44
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.85
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.56
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.46
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   27.48
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   24.41
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   20.43
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    178   18.18
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.35
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.63
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.33
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.43
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.23
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.02
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   55.45
           Danny C. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   44.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   27.03
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    3.76
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   11.16
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   23.62
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   34.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   12.90
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.00
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   67.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   35.31
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   32.74
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   31.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   42.89
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   57.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF OVID
          Vote for not more than  3
           Eric James Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ofelia Padilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Arthur Price, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Timothy L. Zwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CHARTER COMMISSION MEMBER VILLAGE OF OVID
          Vote for not more than  9
           Pat Ackels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harvey P. Darling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Wells R. Monroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Charles V. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Christopher D. Nethaway.  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Ofelia Padilla.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Arthur Price, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Marcus R. Tew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Al Toman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Timothy L. Zwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.00
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   25.81
           Joshua D. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   35.41
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   38.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   50.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   49.82


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   59.96


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   64.76


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   55.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   44.35

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0010 NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1037
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   56.35
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   42.54
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   54.69
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   43.32
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.08
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .54
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   57.79
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.78
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.28
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.14
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   67.52
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   29.36
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.47
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   42.83
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   52.39
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.94
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.84
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   57.28
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.86
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.46
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   56.51
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   43.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   57.04
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    210   37.91
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   25.41
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    224   24.32
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   21.28
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    170   18.46
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.28
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10    1.09
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    3.80
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.61
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   24.83
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.17
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   20.97
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   22.19
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.21
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.88
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.54
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   27.36
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   23.85
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   19.45
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   19.89
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.65
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.21
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.75
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.87
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .55
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .99
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   24.83
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   20.48
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.34
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    189   21.62
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.49
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.60
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.17
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.72
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.37
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .80
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   66.79
           Thomas Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   33.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   26.92
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.38
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   11.33
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   23.51
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   33.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    9.05
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.36
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   70.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   36.48
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   31.29
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   32.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.63
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   59.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   21.63
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   29.02
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   26.43
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  1
           Martin P. Maier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark A. Devereaux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.02
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.69
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   25.27
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   22.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    9.18
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.58
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   29.95
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   20.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   49.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   50.93


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   37.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   62.48


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   46.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   53.42


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   54.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   45.27

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0011 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1685
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    782
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.41


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   50.33
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   46.33
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.67
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   50.78
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   45.71
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.08
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   53.10
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   41.11
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.29
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.11
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   60.68
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   34.38
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.60
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.82
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   38.51
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   54.70
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.26
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.61
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   50.81
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   43.28
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.69
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   52.62
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   47.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   52.48
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    320   41.78
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    5.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   23.39
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    302   22.86
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   21.88
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    282   21.35
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.57
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     26    1.97
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.27
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.89
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.29
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   23.81
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   22.87
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   22.09
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   22.17
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.80
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.64
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.95
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.58
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   23.18
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   21.42
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   22.88
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   22.34
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.68
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.53
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.84
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.68
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .38
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.22
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   23.08
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   20.25
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   24.18
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    266   20.88
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.90
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.67
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.57
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.49
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.26
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .78
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   53.29
           Danny C. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   46.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .    490  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   23.52
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    3.99
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111    9.64
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   26.91
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   35.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    9.69
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   24.23
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   66.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   35.08
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416   34.10
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   30.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   47.72
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   52.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   22.01
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   27.18
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   28.61
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   22.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Joshua D. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   29.63
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   46.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   53.63

          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   37.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471   62.97


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   39.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   60.74


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   57.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   42.84

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0012 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1293
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    837
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.73


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   65.61
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.63
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   63.56
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   34.75
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .85
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    520   66.16
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   31.42
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.40
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .89
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    583   72.06
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   26.21
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.24
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   51.87
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   44.90
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.37
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.37
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    514   65.15
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   32.32
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.39
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   63.05
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   36.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   65.09
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    265   32.24
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   29.78
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    376   27.11
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   19.32
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    240   17.30
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.02
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     16    1.15
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.66
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .79
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .58
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   29.47
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   29.25
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   16.77
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   18.54
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.26
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.18
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.03
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.33
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   29.77
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   26.98
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   17.67
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   19.21
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.47
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.03
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.25
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .88
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .29
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .81
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   29.80
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   25.64
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   19.82
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    229   17.32
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.74
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.74
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .83
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     10     .76
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.21
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .61
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    507  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    545   67.53
           Danny C. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   32.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   27.18
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    3.91
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105    8.73
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   22.11
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   38.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.27
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   19.34
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   72.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   36.39
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   32.67
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   30.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   41.50
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   58.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   22.66
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   27.79
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   26.21
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   23.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   48.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   51.22


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   39.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   60.99


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   45.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   54.11

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    500   62.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   37.34

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0013 OWOSSO TOWNSHIP 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    730
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.66


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   50.96
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   48.08
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   50.77
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   45.82
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.48
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   51.96
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   40.85
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.59
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.59
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   64.63
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.51
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.93
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.61
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   40.71
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   54.49
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.88
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.28
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.65
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.48
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    3.92
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.01
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   48.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   48.90
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    146   45.77
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   22.42
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    114   20.61
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   23.15
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    116   20.98
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.07
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     16    2.89
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.35
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.17
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.63
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.92
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.92
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   22.54
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   21.78
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.08
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.27
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   21.56
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   20.99
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   22.33
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   24.24
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.29
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.91
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.67
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.72
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.36
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   17.96
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.55
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    112   22.36
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.99
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.39
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.99
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .80
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .60
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   51.92
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   48.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patricia Skvarenina (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   26.33
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    6.86
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   12.83
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   20.13
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   33.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    9.54
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.65
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   66.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   35.05
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   34.35
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   39.22
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   60.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   21.49
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   28.77
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   26.64
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   23.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   48.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   51.28


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   34.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   65.80


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   35.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   64.15

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   46.71

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0014 PERRY TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.96


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   54.14
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   44.67
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .89
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   54.85
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   42.76
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.20
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   59.71
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   35.61
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.81
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.20
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   59.70
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   36.25
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.70
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   48.48
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   48.08
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.99
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .66
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   55.16
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   39.40
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.80
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   58.98
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   41.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   53.67
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    313   42.53
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   26.48
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    337   25.28
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   20.71
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    257   19.28
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.70
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     29    2.18
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.28
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .90
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .68
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   26.33
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   25.40
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   20.25
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   21.17
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.85
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.77
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.08
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.54
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   27.12
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   23.82
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   20.00
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   21.87
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.87
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.35
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .97
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .37
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .30
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.27
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   26.51
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   22.30
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   22.38
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    246   19.52
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.30
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.62
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .71
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      6     .48
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .95
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.03
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John B. Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   91.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    8.98


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   24.13
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    4.11
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   14.35
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   22.12
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   35.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    8.75
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   23.06
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   68.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   36.46
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   32.14
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   31.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   58.59
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   41.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   20.21
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   19.05
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   18.98
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   21.94
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   19.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   52.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   47.95


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   42.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   57.73

          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   45.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399   54.81


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   60.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   39.50

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0015 PERRY TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1551
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.05
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   44.44
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.08
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   50.29
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   45.93
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.60
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.45
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .15


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   57.96
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   37.91
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.06
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.77
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   61.22
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   34.62
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.38
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .89
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   44.01
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   52.05
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.90
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.61
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   52.11
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   42.75
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.81
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   56.91
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   43.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   54.85
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    284   41.76
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   25.40
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    299   25.06
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   20.87
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    235   19.70
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.18
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     21    1.76
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.84
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.59
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.26
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   25.36
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   24.85
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   21.25
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   20.82
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .94
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.71
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.80
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.71
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   27.03
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   22.80
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   19.34
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   22.13
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.94
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.77
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .76
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.27
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   26.24
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   22.88
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   21.55
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    230   20.32
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.77
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.77
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.59
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.15
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .97
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John B. Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   86.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   13.24


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   29.92
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    4.87
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   11.66
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   19.37
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   34.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   11.05
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.34
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   64.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   35.75
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   32.66
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   31.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   52.45
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   47.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Phyllis Dickerson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   31.88
           Tom Cameron.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   34.93
           Christine L. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   33.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cathy A. Mulholland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   21.43
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   19.82
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   18.75
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   23.39
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   16.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristopher Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   45.42
           Roy F. Munro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   51.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.45


          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   53.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   46.29


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   41.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   58.81


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   38.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   61.98


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   61.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   38.77

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0017 RUSH TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1076
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    567
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.70


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   54.21
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   42.63
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.05
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.11
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   50.82
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   45.55
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.00
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   56.60
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   38.49
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.83
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.32
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   65.44
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   31.43
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.29
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   41.73
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   54.41
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.84
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.65
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   53.66
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.53
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.69
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   55.73
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   44.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   55.62
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    217   39.31
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   25.50
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    226   23.71
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   21.93
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.62
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.62
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     13    1.36
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.89
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.99
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .73
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   24.57
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   26.19
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.37
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   21.65
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.06
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.30
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.08
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.49
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   26.36
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   24.40
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   19.93
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   21.02
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.74
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.42
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.31
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.63
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   25.23
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   21.27
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   23.08
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    176   19.91
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.94
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.38
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.81
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.02
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.13
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .79
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   59.66
           Danny C. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   40.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   26.11
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    4.69
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   11.07
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   22.98
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    9.43
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.46
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   67.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   36.61
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   32.29
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   31.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   45.40
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   54.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   21.07
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.97
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   27.68
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   23.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Joshua D. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   37.84
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   43.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  1
           Martin P. Maier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mark A. Devereaux.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   51.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   48.80


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   39.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   61.00


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   34.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   65.04


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   53.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   46.92

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0018 SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1424
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          49.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   43.05
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   55.30
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   42.92
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   54.08
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.43
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   51.05
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   43.56
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.20
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.99
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   53.23
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   41.94
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .59
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.49
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     12    1.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   36.59
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   58.31
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.02
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.62
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   44.28
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   50.30
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.26
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   50.00
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   48.91
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    329   47.75
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   21.53
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    227   19.24
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   26.69
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    299   25.34
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.10
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10     .85
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.44
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.02
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.78
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   21.21
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   21.04
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   24.74
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   25.09
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .97
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.58
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.64
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   21.50
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   17.71
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   23.19
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   24.45
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.01
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.69
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.18
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .93
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88    7.42
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   21.19
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   18.63
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   26.76
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    261   23.84
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.74
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      8     .73
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.92
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.64
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.64
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.28
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    441  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   43.08
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   56.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   31.21
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.53
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   12.21
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   17.33
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    8.27
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.04
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   62.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   34.18
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   34.51
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   31.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   56.84
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   33.47
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   35.26
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   31.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   23.73
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   24.55
           Joshua D. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   32.73
           Amy Palus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   42.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   48.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   51.68


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   41.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   58.84


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   42.52
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   57.48


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395   59.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   40.78

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0019 SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2215
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1112
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.20


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   46.23
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   51.64
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .97
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .58
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   50.14
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   46.48
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.92
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.01
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   50.09
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   43.70
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    3.38
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.44
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   56.61
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   38.07
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    2.75
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.74
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      9     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   41.34
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   53.59
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.49
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.66
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    525   49.86
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    478   45.39
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.56
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    542   51.72
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   50.27
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    504   46.15
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    3.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   22.85
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    426   22.03
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   23.01
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    419   21.66
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    2.84
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     45    2.33
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.33
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.40
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .88
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   23.46
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   22.62
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   22.36
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   23.57
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.16
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.84
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.42
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.63
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   23.69
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   22.07
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   21.91
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   23.17
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    2.30
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.04
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.57
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.41
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .42
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.05
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   23.50
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   19.76
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   25.23
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    412   22.31
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    2.49
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.73
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.79
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.62
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .76
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .60
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    696  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   27.54
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66    4.19
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   12.25
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   21.76
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    540   34.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82    9.80
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   24.73
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    548   65.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    547   35.99
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    490   32.24
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486   51.21
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463   48.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kevin Bible.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   30.00


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.90
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   24.76
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.43
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   31.34
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   33.43
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   35.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristopher Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   47.69
           Roy F. Munro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   51.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .77


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.90
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   33.59
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   36.50
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537   50.00


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418   39.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643   60.60


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   35.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    698   64.63


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   54.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    483   45.14

          SHIAWASSEE TWP FIRE PROTECTION SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    683   62.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   37.05


          BANCROFT OPERATIONAL MILLAGE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   40.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   60.00

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0020 VENICE TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.55


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.55
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   49.55
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .90
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.64
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   48.00
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.55
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.97
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   42.47
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.47
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.70
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   61.94
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   33.96
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.61
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   42.80
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   51.29
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.95
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.95
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   50.19
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   44.11
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.90
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.17
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   48.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   48.72
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    128   46.89
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   21.83
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    105   22.93
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   21.83
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     99   21.62
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.84
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     10    2.18
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.18
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.62
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.31
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   22.83
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   23.91
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.87
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   21.96
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.83
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.61
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.26
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   25.54
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   20.56
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   20.78
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   24.03
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.38
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.95
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.52
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.73
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.83
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   20.32
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   23.48
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     93   20.99
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.26
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.93
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.81
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48
           Thomas Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   24.00
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    7.25
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   11.00
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   23.75
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   34.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    8.04
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   16.07
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   75.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   36.99
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.50
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   31.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   51.53
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   48.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   31.48
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.19
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   10.14
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   31.76
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   38.18
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   19.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   57.41

          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   34.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   65.30


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   46.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   53.53


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   57.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   42.16

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0021 VENICE TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1388
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.04


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   43.68
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   53.07
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   45.38
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   50.64
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.59
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.59
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   50.25
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   43.04
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.62
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.76
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   58.00
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   38.29
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.78
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.62
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   41.00
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   52.51
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.08
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.59
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   48.29
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   44.37
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.10
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   50.50
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   49.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   46.78
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    301   48.39
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   21.76
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    234   21.04
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   23.56
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    260   23.38
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.88
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     20    1.80
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.25
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.98
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .81
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   22.37
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   21.56
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   23.00
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   24.17
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.25
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.53
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.98
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.16
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   23.15
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   22.06
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   23.15
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   22.88
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.99
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.18
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.35
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.72
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .27
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .72
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   22.18
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   19.20
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   26.37
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    241   22.46
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.77
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.14
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.70
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.68
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .47
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lindsay Eister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   45.27
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   54.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   30.39
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.42
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   13.07
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   18.15
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   34.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   10.61
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   25.19
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   64.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   35.28
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   33.58
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   31.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   51.31
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   48.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    489  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   64.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   35.09


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   31.39
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   34.92
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   33.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    9.55
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   27.81
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   34.55
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   28.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   47.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   52.80


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   38.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   61.44


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   47.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   52.57


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   61.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   38.37

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0023 VERNON TOWNSHIP 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1806
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   46.30
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   51.39
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .93
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    447   48.27
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   49.03
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.73
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .76
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   51.22
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   43.11
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    3.00
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.33
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   57.03
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   38.79
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.87
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.98
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   40.98
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    499   54.54
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.51
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.64
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   47.40
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   46.73
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.55
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    3.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   51.13
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   48.41
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    424   46.44
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47    5.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   22.26
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    360   22.07
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   23.97
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    367   22.50
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.02
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     26    1.59
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.51
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.66
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .67
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   22.44
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   23.32
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   23.63
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   24.19
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.18
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.37
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.62
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.75
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   22.86
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   21.87
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   23.30
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   23.36
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.43
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.61
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.92
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.61
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .31
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .81
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   22.94
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   20.52
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   25.62
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    355   22.63
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.53
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.72
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.66
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.02
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .83
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .51
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    609  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lindsay Eister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   44.91
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   55.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   27.57
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    3.80
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   11.92
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   23.40
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   33.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   12.43
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   21.86
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   65.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508   35.47
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   32.12
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   32.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   53.27
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   46.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    649  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468   30.41
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    549   35.67
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    522   33.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    589  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    452   51.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   48.98

          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   41.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    521   59.00


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   42.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515   57.41


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    529   59.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   40.63

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0024 VERNON TOWNSHIP 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1775
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.63


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   45.31
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   52.01
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.34
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   45.55
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   50.82
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.26
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390   50.06
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   44.54
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.34
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.41
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   57.72
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   37.34
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.03
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.52
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .     11    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   37.03
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   57.30
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.52
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.76
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   47.75
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    364   46.85
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.70
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   50.26
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   49.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   47.28
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    383   48.42
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    4.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   22.02
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    297   20.83
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   24.26
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    328   23.00
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    2.73
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     20    1.40
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.45
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.54
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.12
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   22.87
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   22.72
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   23.37
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   23.73
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.79
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.51
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .86
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.79
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   22.96
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   20.40
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   23.45
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   23.74
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.20
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.42
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    1.78
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.56
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .50
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.14
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   22.71
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   19.07
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   25.04
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    322   23.44
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34    2.47
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.53
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.60
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.53
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .80
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lindsay Eister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   46.02
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   53.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382   32.32
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    6.60
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   12.94
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   17.51
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   30.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   12.38
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   27.59
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   60.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   35.49
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   34.12
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375   30.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   52.46
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   47.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    565  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gayle H. Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristin Van Dusen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   51.92
           Matthew Winkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   32.08
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   33.24
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   34.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   10.92
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   29.00
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   37.29
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   22.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   45.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   54.49


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   36.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    488   63.71


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   43.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   56.61


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482   62.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   37.32

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0025 WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2880
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1587
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.10


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   56.12
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   42.13
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .40
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    862   54.66
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    682   43.25
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .82
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .76
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    915   59.30
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    576   37.33
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.36
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      7     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    911   58.85
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    590   38.11
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.74
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     14     .90
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    723   46.65
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    765   49.35
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.94
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .97
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    813   53.84
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   42.45
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.52
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    879   57.79
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    642   42.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    817   53.54
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    645   42.27
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   25.29
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    677   24.25
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    599   21.45
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    580   20.77
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    1.90
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     35    1.25
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    1.86
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    1.61
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.15
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    686   25.43
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   25.24
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   20.68
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   21.42
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    1.41
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.11
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.30
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     50    1.85
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    749   26.53
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   24.12
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    543   19.23
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606   21.47
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28     .99
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.06
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.24
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28     .99
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28     .99
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    2.98
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    690   26.19
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    628   23.83
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574   21.78
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    525   19.92
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.75
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     32    1.21
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    1.14
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.25
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.18
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.06
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John B. Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    935   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74    7.33


          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Sue McAlister (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   54.41
           Krista Colby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   45.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    594   26.72
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90    4.05
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   13.09
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   21.91
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    761   34.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    9.64
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   28.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    753   61.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    750   35.28
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    730   34.34
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    646   30.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    681   56.00
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535   44.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    864  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER LANSING COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Andrew Patrick Abood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    7.69
           Judith K. Berry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09
           Todd A. Heywood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.11
           Steve Hicks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   24.79
           Angela L. Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   12.82
           Kris T. Nicholoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    9.40
           Kevin Colman O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.84
           James M. Wahl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   10.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BATH COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Ann Marie Chaffee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Blair Svendsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Dean N. Sweet, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   34.64
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   33.39
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   31.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   20.22
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   17.38
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    448   20.49
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   22.92
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   18.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Christine Coady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   36.57
           Karen East .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   37.31
           Heather Stuht Meingast .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   26.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Kohler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.14
           Molly Polverento .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.49
           Cami L. Rapson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   19.01
           Cammy Wheeler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   25.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    777   51.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    731   48.47


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   43.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    859   56.89


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    631   41.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    876   58.13

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    895   59.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    621   40.96

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0026 CITY OF CORUNNA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2323
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.29


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.24
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   56.03
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.15
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   45.79
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    465   50.82
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.42
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.20
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   49.72
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    400   45.40
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.93
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    2.38
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   58.47
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   37.98
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.66
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.44
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   35.63
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    528   58.60
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.66
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.66
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   45.79
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   49.54
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.16
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   47.18
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    459   52.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   43.73
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    455   50.50
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52    5.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   20.14
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    293   19.04
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   26.97
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    381   24.76
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.08
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    1.10
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.08
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    1.82
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.17
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   20.46
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   20.00
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   25.70
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   26.69
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .86
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .93
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.72
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     36    2.38
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   21.66
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   18.48
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387   25.63
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   26.29
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.19
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .86
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    1.92
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    1.59
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .46
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.19
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   20.55
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   16.61
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   28.30
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    369   25.54
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.80
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.52
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.38
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.87
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .76
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .90
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    606  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    425   49.36
           Thomas Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   50.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   30.79
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68    5.08
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   13.30
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   18.39
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   32.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    8.79
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   27.75
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   63.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   35.33
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   33.33
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   31.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   51.24
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   48.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert L. Hinojosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   12.58
           Joe Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   33.79
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    413   33.31
           Richard Warner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   20.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   39.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    526   60.05


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   32.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    593   67.62


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   41.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    534   58.94

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    566   62.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   37.25

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0027 CITY OF DURAND 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1325
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   46.92
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   50.71
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.42
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   44.88
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   49.53
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.02
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.40
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   49.29
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   45.50
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.08
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   55.40
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.38
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.82
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .94
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   40.57
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   54.72
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.36
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   45.13
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   48.46
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.85
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    3.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   47.82
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   44.71
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    218   51.29
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.66
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    155   20.18
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   23.18
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    180   23.44
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.21
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     13    1.69
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.21
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.34
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.43
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.31
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.57
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   24.02
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   23.23
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.97
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.57
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.23
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.07
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   20.58
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   23.72
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   22.80
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.97
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.23
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.44
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   22.52
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   19.17
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   24.93
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    170   22.79
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.08
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.14
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.01
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      7     .94
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.21
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .54
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lindsay Eister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   49.13
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   50.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   29.26
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.28
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   14.18
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   19.91
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   31.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   14.92
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   20.72
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   64.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   34.62
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   32.99
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   32.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   55.83
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   44.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   32.22
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   32.08
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   35.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   47.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   52.55


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   33.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   66.34


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   57.21

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   68.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   31.94

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0028 CITY OF DURAND 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1194
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    536
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.89


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   38.91
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   59.14
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.56
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   44.22
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   52.43
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.24
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .75
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   45.51
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   49.14
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.02
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .96
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   50.76
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   44.08
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.82
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.15
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.72
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   58.00
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.14
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .94
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   42.97
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   50.10
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    4.24
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   45.03
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   54.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   44.13
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    266   50.38
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   19.36
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    185   19.05
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   26.06
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    243   25.03
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.88
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     29    2.99
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.27
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.03
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .72
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.36
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   20.08
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   26.09
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   26.29
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.80
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.28
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.24
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.04
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   20.62
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   17.62
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   25.49
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   26.74
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.80
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.38
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.24
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.55
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .52
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   19.85
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   16.77
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   28.13
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    243   25.80
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.87
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.55
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.38
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.27
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .21
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .42
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    382  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lindsay Eister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   40.79
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   59.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   25.83
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43    5.07
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78    9.20
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   24.17
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   35.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   12.01
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.60
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   59.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   37.61
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   32.61
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   29.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   52.34
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   47.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   29.50
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   35.46
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   35.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   45.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   54.93


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   36.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   63.35


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   40.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   59.03

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295   57.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   42.94

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0029 CITY OF LAINGSBURG
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    942
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.44


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   54.10
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   44.26
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.09
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.83
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   48.83
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.41
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   54.68
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   41.25
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.68
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.92
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   57.72
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   38.95
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .48
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   43.03
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   53.43
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.65
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   47.89
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   46.90
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.48
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   52.66
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   47.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   52.18
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    177   42.96
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    4.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.40
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    171   22.86
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   21.79
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    164   21.93
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.14
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     14    1.87
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.14
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.60
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.60
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.07
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   24.07
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   21.46
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   22.42
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.06
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.24
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.38
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.69
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   21.64
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   20.32
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   22.30
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.06
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .79
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.72
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.32
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.06
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.07
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   24.43
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   21.57
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   24.29
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    142   20.29
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.00
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.14
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.29
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.57
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.43
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   51.65
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   30.36
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.63
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   13.37
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.16
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   35.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    9.88
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   30.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   59.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   34.35
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   34.65
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   31.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   57.83
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   33.63
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   35.88
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   30.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   51.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   48.13


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   42.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   57.76


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   35.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   64.09

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   53.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   46.12

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0030 CITY OF OWOSSO 1-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2143
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1089
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.82


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   48.77
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   48.77
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.37
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    581   54.15
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   43.43
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .93
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .84
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    578   55.47
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    412   39.54
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.98
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.44
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      6     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    665   63.03
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   33.46
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.71
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      9     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   42.63
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   53.02
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.36
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.04
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   52.83
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   41.88
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    3.17
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550   53.97
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   46.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610   56.96
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    412   38.47
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    4.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   23.86
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    434   22.96
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   23.07
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    399   21.11
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48    2.54
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     34    1.80
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    1.96
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.06
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .90
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   23.24
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456   24.65
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   20.86
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   22.81
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    2.22
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37    2.00
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.08
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.05
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    458   24.65
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    407   21.91
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   21.42
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   22.34
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.88
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    1.78
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    1.88
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.45
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .86
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18     .97
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431   24.30
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   19.84
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   24.41
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    378   21.31
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45    2.54
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     38    2.14
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.47
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.24
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .96
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     17     .96
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    702  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Hartmann Aue (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    630   60.64
           Danny C. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   39.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    512   30.73
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    4.56
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   11.40
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   19.03
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    571   34.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84    9.48
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   20.88
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    617   69.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   34.53
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    552   32.53
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    559   32.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417   41.53
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    587   58.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    850  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    519   23.21
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    622   27.82
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    582   26.03
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513   22.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    430   42.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    586   57.68


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   34.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    660   65.87


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   38.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    639   61.68

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    641   61.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   38.07


          OWOSSO PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    501   48.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533   51.55

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0031 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1677
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    865
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          51.58


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   51.71
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   47.04
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    457   54.08
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   43.55
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.66
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   57.04
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   40.15
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.71
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .73
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    530   62.87
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   34.76
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.42
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .59
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      3     .36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   42.98
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   53.93
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.79
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .71
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    424   51.39
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   44.36
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.82
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    453   56.27
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   43.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   54.63
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    346   41.09
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36    4.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   24.98
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    344   23.42
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   22.87
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    307   20.90
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.11
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     23    1.57
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.77
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.36
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .82
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   24.69
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   25.52
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   21.28
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   21.97
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.60
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.39
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .97
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.32
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   25.45
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   22.21
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   22.49
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   22.56
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.86
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.03
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.44
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.03
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .48
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14     .96
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   25.36
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   20.85
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   23.93
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    306   21.92
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.01
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     26    1.86
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12     .86
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.29
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .72
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    563  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John C.M. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   53.18
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   46.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   25.89
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70    5.41
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   12.83
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   22.18
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   33.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   12.01
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   22.29
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    454   65.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    476   36.79
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   32.53
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397   30.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    346   43.52
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   56.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    666  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391   21.73
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    509   28.29
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    493   27.40
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    406   22.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   40.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    487   59.54


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   31.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    558   68.63


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   40.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    498   59.57

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461   55.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   44.52


          OWOSSO PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   42.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    485   57.88

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0032 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1709
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    667
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          39.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   44.27
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   50.99
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.77
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.19
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   49.62
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   46.00
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.56
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.36
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   50.55
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    277   43.21
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    3.59
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.87
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      5     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   56.81
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   37.31
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.10
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.55
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   40.67
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   54.59
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.29
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.07
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   47.95
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   45.74
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    3.94
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   48.05
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   51.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   49.70
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    279   42.27
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    8.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   22.14
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    231   20.46
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   23.91
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    258   22.85
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    2.92
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     27    2.39
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.42
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.68
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.42
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   21.57
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   22.02
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   22.20
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.39
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    2.64
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.37
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    1.46
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.55
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   22.57
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   20.85
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   22.94
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   23.30
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.27
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.72
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.63
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.27
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.36
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.54
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   22.52
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   18.99
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   24.71
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    231   22.04
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.48
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.67
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.43
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      8     .76
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.19
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.34
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John C.M. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   47.20
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   29.11
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    3.27
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   12.45
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   21.41
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   33.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    7.88
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   29.04
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   63.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   35.02
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   34.03
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   30.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   45.36
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   54.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   21.91
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   27.49
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   28.05
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   22.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   41.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   58.12


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   29.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   70.47


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   40.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   59.62

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403   63.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   36.44


          OWOSSO PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   47.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   52.37

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0034 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2774
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    735
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.50


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   39.74
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   56.29
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.66
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.32
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   41.63
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388   53.67
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.21
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.94
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   46.10
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   47.52
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    3.69
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    2.55
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   52.71
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   41.45
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    2.36
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.64
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   33.99
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   59.02
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.08
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.66
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   42.51
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   50.93
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.28
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30    4.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   44.57
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   55.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   41.81
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    380   52.78
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    5.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   19.10
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    217   16.78
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   27.69
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    311   24.05
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.47
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     18    1.39
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.09
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40    3.09
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.55
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   18.97
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   18.81
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   25.47
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   26.88
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.04
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.41
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.43
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.51
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   19.17
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   16.37
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   25.80
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   26.50
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.73
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    1.79
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    2.42
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.18
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .78
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.40
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   19.01
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   15.81
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   28.51
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    317   25.32
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    2.56
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     35    2.80
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.60
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.76
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.12
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10     .80
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    537  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John C.M. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   41.12
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   58.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   31.01
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    3.53
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   11.23
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   21.82
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349   32.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   13.01
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   22.08
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    394   64.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   35.78
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    393   33.56
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   30.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   46.47
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   53.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    580  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   22.23
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   26.82
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    432   28.33
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316   45.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   54.92


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   32.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    469   67.39


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   39.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    427   60.14

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   61.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   38.44


          OWOSSO PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297   41.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   58.29

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0035 CITY OF OWOSSO 2-4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    952
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.03


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   38.33
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   57.50
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.50
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.67
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   40.71
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   53.98
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.24
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   46.36
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   46.67
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.94
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.42
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   54.55
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   40.30
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.33
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.52
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   33.43
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   58.13
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.12
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.01
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   40.85
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.83
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.57
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   44.59
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   55.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   41.27
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    161   48.49
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   10.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   17.25
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .     90   15.68
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   27.53
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    142   24.74
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.01
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     17    2.96
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.14
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.61
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.39
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   16.49
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   19.35
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.81
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   27.06
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.15
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.87
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.69
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.33
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   19.47
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   16.11
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   27.08
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   25.66
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.65
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.95
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.65
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.24
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.15
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   12.52
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   30.49
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    150   27.22
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.18
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.54
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.36
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.45
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.27
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John C.M. Davis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   40.89
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   59.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   31.08
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.58
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   10.76
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   18.73
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   34.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    9.32
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.82
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   36.86
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   34.22
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   28.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   43.79
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   56.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   22.46
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   29.49
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   27.40
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   20.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   38.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   61.66


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   31.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   68.31


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   35.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   64.56

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   59.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.31


          OWOSSO PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   35.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   64.20

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0036 CITY OF OWOSSO 6-1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    562
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.17


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   35.98
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   59.35
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.27
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   38.14
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   57.48
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.55
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.09
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   42.40
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   50.47
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.81
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.81
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.41
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   41.67
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    2.78
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.67
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      8    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   30.07
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   63.47
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.69
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.85
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   40.37
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   52.90
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.18
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    3.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   41.10
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   58.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   42.83
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    276   50.09
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39    7.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   18.45
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    156   16.54
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.25
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    236   25.03
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.86
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     19    2.01
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    2.65
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    2.44
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.59
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    1.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   17.42
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   18.61
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   26.41
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   26.73
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     18    1.95
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.38
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.84
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     29    3.14
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   18.66
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   17.26
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238   25.67
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   25.89
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    2.37
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.83
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.91
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.62
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .86
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.83
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   17.56
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   15.37
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   28.98
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    233   25.58
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    2.20
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.63
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    2.09
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.87
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.87
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .99
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   39.07
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   60.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   35.43
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60    7.11
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   12.20
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   15.05
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   30.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   10.79
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   27.42
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   61.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   35.79
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   33.53
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   30.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   41.21
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   58.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           General Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   20.80
           Rick Mowen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   28.19
           Shelly L. Ochodnicky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   28.56
           Cheryl Paez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   40.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   59.55


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   30.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   69.66


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   41.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   58.97

          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   62.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   37.94


          OWOSSO PROPOSAL OWOSSO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   39.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   60.62

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0039 CITY OF PERRY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1469
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    643
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.77


          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   47.04
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   51.83
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Snyder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   48.44
           Mark Schauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   48.13
           Mary Buzuma (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.56
           Mark McFarlin (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           Paul Homeniuk (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ruth Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   54.91
           Godfrey Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   41.38
           James Lewis (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.25
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.29
           Jason Robert Gatties (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .      1     .16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bill Schuette (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   54.30
           Mark Totten (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   40.13
           Justin M. Altman (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    2.55
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.07
           John Anthony La Pietra (GRN) .  .  .  .  .      6     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terri Lynn Land (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   44.39
           Gary Peters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   50.39
           Jim Fulner (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.21
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.90
           Chris Wahmhoff (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   50.57
           Jeff Holmes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   43.25
           Will Tyler White (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.28
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE SENATOR 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rick Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   53.17
           Dawn Levey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   46.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   49.76
           Annie Dignan Braidwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    289   46.09
           Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    4.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Maria Carl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   23.76
           Jonathan Tade Williams (REP) .  .  .  .  .    255   22.12
           Pamela Pugh Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   23.33
           Casandra E. Ulbrich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    252   21.86
           Kimberly Moore (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    2.43
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     20    1.73
           John Adams (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.65
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.30
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    1.13
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rob Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   23.08
           Ronald Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   23.70
           Mike Behm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   22.47
           Kathy White (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   22.91
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    1.94
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    2.38
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    1.06
           Christine C. Schwartz (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     19    1.67
           Ian Swanson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   23.93
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   21.15
           Faylene Owen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   22.63
           George J. Perles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   24.80
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    1.74
           Raymond Moses (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.09
           Crystal Van Sickle (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.22
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .61
           Adam Adrianson (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           Terry Link (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .96
           Bridgette Guzman (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   23.92
           Satish Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    231   20.70
           Marilyn Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   24.01
           Dana Alicia Thompson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    250   22.40
           Dan Goebel (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    2.33
           Brian Richard Wright (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.88
           Shari A. Matkin (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    1.52
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.34
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           Latham T. Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           Yolanda Robson (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           John A. Michalec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    388  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John B. Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   88.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   11.03


          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard Bernstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   32.02
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41    4.48
           Bill Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   13.66
           James Robert Redford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   18.36
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   12.92
           Deborah A. Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   25.45
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310   61.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  3
           Michael J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   34.72
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   33.26
           Patrick Murphy Meter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   32.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   57.42
           Matt Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   42.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terrance P. Dignan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           James A. Huguelet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Karen McDaniels-Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   33.15
           Jo Anne O'Berry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386   34.68
           Gregory Earl Wekwert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    358   32.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    429  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   20.65
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   18.22
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   18.83
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   21.99
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   20.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00


          STATE PROP 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   48.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   51.82


          STATE PROP 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   40.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   59.63


          Shiawassee County Public Safety
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   33.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405   66.61


          VA Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   60.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   39.97

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0040 ARGENTINE PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   25.00
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0041 ARGENTINE PCT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1137
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   31.64
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   34.87
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   33.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .31

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0042 ARGENTINE PCT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    399
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.85
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.49

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0043 COHOCTAH PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    527
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   31.27
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.51
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   32.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.47

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0044 DEERFIELD PCT 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     33
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.12


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0045 CLAYTON PCT 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    141
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   45.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   55.00


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   34.31
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   33.33
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0046 GAINES PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    556
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   32.22
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.47
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   34.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0047 GAINES PCT 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    228
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Paul Mayers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   31.87
           Al Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   33.52
           Cari L. Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   34.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0048 BATH PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   40.00
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   31.43
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0049 OLIVE PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0050 VICTOR PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1964
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Mary Angst .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    664   34.10
           Andrew Hagerty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    645   33.13
           Christopher Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    638   32.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Patrick Dolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0051 WILLIAMSTOWN PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    250
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   19.42
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   15.29
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   23.55
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   24.38
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   17.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0052 CONWAY PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          70.00


          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           James M. Anibal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
           Amy Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
           Jeff Vandemark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   29.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristopher Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   48.65
           Roy F. Munro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   51.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

PRECINCT REPORT       SHIAWASSEE COUNTY                OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/10/14     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:50 AM     NOVEMBER 4, 2014

          0053 LOCKE PCT 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  4
           Charles Scovill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.56
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   16.67
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   23.33
           Rick Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.00
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   19.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           Kristopher Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   48.60
           Roy F. Munro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.61


          BOARD OF EDUCATION PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00