Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL ELECTION                 OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/10/12     NOVEMBER 6, 2012
RUN TIME:03:11 PM     SHIAWASSEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 47) .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    50,391
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,043
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             69.54

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican Party (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,068   45.88
           Democratic Party (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,855   51.83
           Libertarian Party (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       125     .95
           U. S. Taxpayers Part (UST).  .  .  .  .        98     .74
           Green Party (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .38
           Natural Law Party (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .        31     .23

          PRESIDENT FEDERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,962   47.39
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,197   51.06
           Virgil H. Goode, Jr. (UST).  .  .  .  .       207     .61
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170     .50
           Ross C. Anderson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89     .26

          U.S. SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pete Hoekstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,796   38.55
           Debbie Stabenow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,103   57.55
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       680    2.05
           Richard A. Matkin (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       311     .94
           Harley Mikkelson (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       196     .59
           John D. Litle (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dave Camp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,166   58.79
           Debra Freidell Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .    12,182   37.37
           John Gelineau (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522    1.60
           George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       475    1.46
           Pat Timmons (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REPRESENTATIVE IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ben Glardon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,606   53.94
           Paul Ray (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,083   40.08
           Matthew Shepard (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,951    5.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBERS OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd A. Courser (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,854   22.57
           Melanie A. Kurdys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    12,800   22.47
           Michelle Fecteau (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,493   25.44
           Lupe Ramos-Montigny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    11,859   20.82
           Andy LeCureaux (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502    2.64
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,583    2.78
           Gail M. Graeser (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       717    1.26
           Candace R. Caveny (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .       700    1.23
           Dwain Reynolds III (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       453     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN STATE
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dan Horning (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,334   21.89
           Robert Steele (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,173   21.60
           Mark Bernstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,583   25.88
           Shauna Ryder Diggs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    12,858   22.82
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .       809    1.44
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .       656    1.16
           Joe Sanger (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       838    1.49
           Gerald T. Van Sickle (UST).  .  .  .  .       783    1.39
           Eric Borregard (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       565    1.00
           Nikki Mattson (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Melanie Foster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,768   24.62
           Jeff Sakwa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,734   20.98
           Joel Ferguson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,410   25.77
           Brian Mosallam (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,040   21.53
           Michael H. Miller (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     1,209    2.16
           Bill Mohr II (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008    1.80
           Stephen J. Young (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010    1.81
           Lloyd Clarke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746    1.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    12,580   23.39
           Satish B. Jasti (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,683   19.86
           Sandra Hughes O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .    14,382   26.74
           Kim Trent (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,522   23.28
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262    2.35
           Marc J. Sosnowski (UST).  .  .  .  .  .       898    1.67
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       868    1.61
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       593    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    18,731   58.80
           Christina K. Lichty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    13,126   41.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Andrew R. Wilburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    11,545   35.93
           George R. Braidwood II (DEM) .  .  .  .    20,584   64.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lauri L. Braid (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,707  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,647  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,412  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ROAD COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry L. Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,183   45.42
           Stephen Zemcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,046   54.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Homer E. Bennett II (REP) .  .  .  .  .    13,850   44.86
           Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,023   55.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    21,535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dan Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,546   51.43
           Paul W. Dutton Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,404   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron Elder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,532   43.28
           John Horvath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,008   56.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,465   52.51
           Thomas R. Elliott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,229   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jon Michael Fuja (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,076   46.87
           Les L. Schneider (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,353   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert McLaren (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,435   52.85
           Tanya Buckelew (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,172   47.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Dale D. Roszman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,921   43.96
           Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,449   56.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           John Plowman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,371  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Levi Darrell Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .       772  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           David Mitchell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,574  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Leslie M. Loynes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       257  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       861  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mike Herendeen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   57.01
           Robert Dennison (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   42.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           William Spike (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   48.12
           Tim Hill (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   51.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Danny C. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,765  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       882   45.30
           Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,065   54.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       498  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phillip Matthews (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       503   55.64
           Jodi Allen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Norman Campbell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   45.64
           Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .       736   54.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       886  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,363  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan McGahey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Donna B. Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,241  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Sharon L. Granger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,538  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Rebecca M. A. Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       866  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Susan K. Tomasek-Swan (REP)  .  .  .  .       571  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Marilyn L. Owen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       525  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Bonnie Delaney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,775  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   51.89
           Peggy Michalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       927   48.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       520  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Fall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jeffrey Fitzgerald (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .       782  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,677  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carol Maize (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,392  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Nancy Robertson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       760  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Valerie D. Ritter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,472  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       281  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cheryl A. Pope (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       862  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carolyn Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       565  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary L. Eickholt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       520  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           June D. Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,798  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Julie Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       526  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       611  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Warren M. Gutting (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       970  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       844  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,656  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           James Cribbs (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,398  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       698   52.72
           Rita Hooley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   47.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Forsythe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,050   47.66
           Nancy Zdunic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,153   52.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Garry K. Adams (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   49.85
           Cheryl Cole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025   50.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   51.30
           Harvey Coon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   48.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   49.52
           Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   50.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Rich Givens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   37.63
           Gary Kiger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   35.89
           Richard D. Wirt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   26.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Allan R. LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       423   50.12
           Thomas John Foster (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       421   49.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   37.15
           Francis L. Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       936   33.22
           Walter M. Saxton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       835   29.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Ruth George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   53.70
           Brian Santrucek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   46.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   48.62
           Bill Thelen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557   51.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard C. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       838   52.51
           John M. Sedlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       758   47.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       814   62.33
           Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   37.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Susan Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,351   52.40
           Michael L. Blackledge (REP)  .  .  .  .     1,227   47.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  2
           Jim Brehm (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,231   50.18
           Bill Dodge (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,222   49.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,300   25.84
           Geraldine R. Hagadon (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,263   25.11
           Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,190   23.66
           Joseph G. Janca (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   25.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,522   26.01
           Dave Chrenka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435   24.52
           Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   24.97
           Gary L. Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,434   24.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  7
           Constance L. Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,097   19.65
           Laura Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   19.45
           Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       857   15.35
           Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       850   15.22
           William E. Warfle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       856   15.33
           Robert S. Young (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       837   14.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICES OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  2
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,904    4.01
           Connie Marie Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,382   19.77
           Stephen Markman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,645   24.54
           Bridget Mary McCormack .  .  .  .  .  .     9,777   20.60
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,162    4.56
           Colleen O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,972   23.12
           Bob Roddis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,620    3.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Mindy Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,586   10.10
           Shelia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,562   37.34
           Brian Zahra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,462   52.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephen Leopold Borrello  .  .  .  .  .    15,415   45.60
           Peter D. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,390   54.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Amy Ronayne Krause  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,672  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF PROBATE COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Thomas J. Dignan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,860   57.72
           Matthew J. Van Epps .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,618   42.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ward L. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,718  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ross DeLau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   56.89
           Mike Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   43.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
           Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   46.93
           Karen Potter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    6.72

          CITY COUNCIL PERRY CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen McDaniels-Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .       620  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Randy Beebe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   48.84
           Bill Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   51.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Richard Musall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Johnathon W. Sprague.  .  .  .  .  .  .       214  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jerry E. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   52.56
           Pat Olk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   47.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Winona Heldreth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   36.05
           Gayle H. Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   63.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           William Sprague  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           Gayle Raymond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   56.39
           Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   43.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Garry L. Leichliter .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  3
           Nicole Dagen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   29.90
           Ashley Goodrich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   32.22
           Shana L. Post .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   37.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Jessica M. Baer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   20.58
           Vicki Bessenbacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   25.86
           Kathryn Brunell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   24.27
           Janet Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   29.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LENNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   36.80
           David J. Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   33.06
           Keith L. St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   30.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  3
           Robert Gentner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   50.31
           Kim R. Kollek-Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   49.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  3
           John Maksimchuk, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   37.25
           Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   32.11
           George E. Thiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   29.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.47

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  3
           Scott Ethington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   32.42
           Arlene Pena.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   30.65
           John Rosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   36.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BYRON
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MORRICE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Pam Bennett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   46.59
           Jamie Lynn Bruff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   53.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF VERNON
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  3
           David Huff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   39.65
           Michael D. Schiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   30.56
           Steven Mark Sopocy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652   29.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070   25.73
           Jim Passig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   16.84
           Jackie Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422   34.20
           Gregory G. Viener.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       966   23.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   42.32
           Julia Schultz Sadilek  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   57.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,503   36.04
           Steven LePage .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,726   39.25
           Michael Rexin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,717   24.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Todd R. Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   32.93
           Carrie Newstead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   31.71
           Christopher Wanczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   35.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Robert D. Fowler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   33.33
           Tammy S. Lemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   29.03
           David Martell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   37.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          BOARD MEMBER BATH COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Stephanie Kai Halfmann .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00
           Ken Krapohl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           Randy R. Paape.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Dennis Braid  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,293   34.82
           Michael Underwood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   23.81
           Dean Welte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,337   35.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387    5.88

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,615   33.18
           Janice E. Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .     5,168   30.54
           Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,140   36.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  3
           Penny Ascroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,868   23.95
           Mark Briggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,935   24.81
           Catherine L. Hahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,641   21.04
           John W. Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,948   24.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406    5.21

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Adam Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lee D. Helmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   23.97
           Jamie Perrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   46.69
           Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   29.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           Jennifer M. Strauch .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,936  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Cari Shephard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,349  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,080   46.45
           Glen Gutting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245   53.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,611   32.00
           Robert P. Hahn, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,355   26.91
           Mark Ruzinsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,717   34.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352    6.99

          BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Natalie J. Elkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,083   93.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146    6.55

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DISTRICT LIBRARY
          Vote for not more than  4
           Marion L. Cornett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DISTRICT LIBRARY
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER LANSING COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for not more than  2
           John Roy Castillo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   13.07
           Todd A. Heywood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   28.76
           Lawrence Hidalgo, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   18.30
           Joe Manzella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   10.46
           Robin M. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   29.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE 12-1
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,558   41.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,036   58.40

          STATE 12-2
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,649   41.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,339   58.62

          STATE 12-3
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,466   34.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,453   65.17

          STATE 12-4
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,673   41.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,093   58.27

          STATE 12-5
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,918   36.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,502   63.24

          STATE 12-6
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,699   47.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,213   52.30

          Hazelton Township Road Millage
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   57.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   42.65

          RUSH TOWNSHIP FIRE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   67.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   32.04

          RUSH TOWNSHIP ROAD MILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   58.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   41.30

          VERNON TOWNSHIP FIRE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,418   63.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   36.27

          VILLAGE OF MORRICE AMBULANCE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   68.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   31.40

          BYRON SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE BYRON AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,638   53.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   46.73

          CORUNNA SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE CORUNNA PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,800   60.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,849   39.77

          DURAND SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE DURAND AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,197   44.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,784   55.89

          NEW LOTHROP SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   68.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   31.74

          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   45.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       666   54.95

          OVID-ELSIE SCHOOLS SINKING FUND OVID-ELSIE AREA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   39.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       736   60.78

          OWOSSO SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE OWOSSO PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,126   48.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,499   51.76

          PERRY SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE PERRY PUBLIC
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964   43.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,596   56.93